About the Department:


Electricity is the basic form of energy that runs our world, It is also a decisive prerequisite for rapid development of industry and agriculture. Electrical Engineering is a fascinating and rewarding field of study with many opportunities to solve key engineering problems.

The Electrical Engineering Department at Arya Group inculcates in the students skills to understand, apply and analyze the underlying electrical principles through comprehensive curriculum of Electrical Machines, Electrical and Electronic Network Theories, Control and Power Systems etc.

The department has well qualified & experienced faculty. It nurtures the students so as to perform at high academic level.. State of the art laboratories provide hands-on training to the students of Electrical Engineering. Special classes are also arranged for good understanding of the complex subjects. Classroom teaching is supported by video lectures and PPTs. The Department of Electrical Engineering has an advisory council from amongst the teaching members, which meets at least once in a semester to review and evaluate performance of the department and offer advice in needed areas. Arya is one of the top Electrical Engineering colleges in Jaipur.

Vision And Mission:


Vision: To promote specialized knowledge in the field of electrical engineering along with interdisciplinary awareness and to develop a framework to support the communicative and ethical needs of industry and society at global level.

Mission:To impart quality education in the field of electrical engineering and to facilitate and develop students for their superior employability, to pursue research and higher studies.

Message By HOD:


Electrical Power There is growing demand of Electrical Engineers in the Government and private sectors., The Department is making best efforts to produce highly trained and capable engineers who can take up the challenges of the real world. Today the technology is changing at much faster pace as ever before. Department of electrical engineering has well equipped laboratories to provide good knowledge of the subject by performing practical experiments. The department comprises of best of faculty from industries and academia to help bridge the gap and groom the best talent for the industries. ACERC is Ragging Free Campus. Number of Anti ragging measures are in place to ensure strict compliance.

State of the Art Labs:


The department has following well equipped laboratories which not only fulfill requirement of RTU curriculum but also provide ample opportunities to the students to carry out their project and seminar assignments as well as to undertake any research work:

  • Basic Electrical Lab

  • Power Electronics Lab

  • Advance Power Electronics lab

  • High Voltage Lab

  • Electrical Machine Lab

  • Electrical Drives and their Control Lab

  • Electrical Measurement Lab

  • Power System Lab

  • Smart Grid Lab

  • Digital Electronics Lab

  • Microprocessor Lab

  • Electronics devices and Circuit Lab

  • MAT Lab for Control Systems and PLC Circuits

High Voltage Lab
Power Electronics Lab
Advance Power Electronics lab
Basic Electrical Lab
Microprocessor Lab
Electronics devices and Circuit Lab
MAT Lab for Control Systems and PLC Circuits
Electrical Drives and their Control Lab
Digital Electronics Lab

Department Specializations:


a) Focus Area:

  • Generation, Transmission & Distribution

  • Electrical Machine Design

  • Power System Engineering

  • Power Electronics

  • Switch Gear & Protection

  • Control System Engineering

  • Circuit Theory & Analysis

b) Digital Notes:


The Department has digital notes with videos as well as hard copy Notes on all the subjects relevant to RTU syllabus. These notes have been prepared by highly experienced faculty. The Digital notes can be found on "aryanotes.com"

c) Student Development (SDC) and Campus Recruitment Training (CRT)s:

SDC is a group of professionals that provides regular inputs for complete development of students and making them prepare to face competitions and future challenges.

No. of Seats:

120 (Electrical Engineering)


PROGRAM EDUCATION OBJECTIVE AND OUTCOMES


(1) Program Description:

To offer high quality education in the field of Electrical Engineering and to prepare students abreast of latest global industrial and research requirements and fulfill responsibility towards community.


(2) Program Education Objective:

I. Preparation:-

To prepare undergraduate students with appropriate blend of theoretical foundations, experimentation & technical implementation to comprehend and pinpoint problems in the field of electrical Engineering to excel in postgraduate programs or to succeed in industry / technical profession.


II. Core competence:-

To provide students with a solid foundation in mathematical, scientific and engineering fundamentals required to solve electrical engineering problems and also to pursue higher studies. Student will be able to employ his knowledge along with necessary techniques & tools for modern engineering applications.


III. Breadth:-

To train students with good scientific and electrical engineering breadth so as to comprehend, analyze, design, and create novel products and solutions for the real life problems in the present electrical system.


IV. Professionalism:-

To inculcate in students professional and ethical attitude, Communication Skills, teamwork Skills, computer programming skill and an ability to relate electrical engineering issues to broader social context.


V. Learning Environment:-

To provide student with an academic environment aware of excellence, leadership, and the life-long learning needed for a successful professional career through independent studies, thesis, internships etc.



List of Program Outcomes


PO-1

Engineering Knowledge: Apply knowledge of mathematics and science, with fundamentals of Electrical Engineering to be able to solve complex engineering problems related to EE.


PO-2

Problem Analysis: Identify, Formulate, review research literature and analyze complex engineering problems related to EE and reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences and engineering sciences.


PO-3

Design/Development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems related to EE and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety and the cultural societal and environmental considerations.


PO-4

Conduct Investigations of Complex problems: Use research–based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.


PO-5

Modern Tool Usage: Create, Select and apply appropriate techniques, resources and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to computer science related complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.


PO-6

The Engineer and Society: Apply Reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the EE professional engineering practice.


PO-7

Environment and Sustainability: Understand the impact of the EE professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.


PO-8

Ethics: Apply Ethical Principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.


PO-9

Individual and Team Work: Function effectively as an individual and as a member or leader in diverse teams and in multidisciplinary Settings.


PO-10

Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large such as able to comprehend and with write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations and give and receive clear instructions.


PO-11

Project Management and Finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multi disciplinary environments.


PO-12

Life-Long Learning: Recognize the need for and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning the broadest context of technological change.

Course Outcomes (COs)


S.No. Course Code Course Title Course Outcomes (COs)
1 3EE2-01 Advanced Engineering Mathematics
  • CO1: Graduates gain ability to understand the decision making capability and how to translate real-world problems into probability models
  • CO2: Graduates analyze the ability to formulate a wide range of management problems that can be solved to optimality by classical combinatorial optimization techniques and the knowledge of alternative solution approaches such as metaheuristics that can find nearly optimal solutions.
  • CO3: Graduates understand the course aims to introduce students to Use operations research techniques for effective decisions–making, Model formulation and applications that are used in solving business decision problems.
2 3EE1-02 Technical Communication
  • CO1: Students learn the importance, nuances and aspects of communication.
  • CO2: Graduates learn the art and science behind reading, how can one develop the skill and use it to one’s benefit.
  • CO3: Graduates learn the art and science of objective writing/business/scientific writing.
  • CO4: Graduates learn the importance, characteristics, format of Technical document like, reports, proposals and article.
3 3EE3-04 Power Generation Process
  • CO1: Graduates will be analysis to learn the basics about the working of electrical power generation through different power plant and learn about different type of tariff calculation of power consumption.
  • CO2: Graduates will understand about the different method of power factor improvement and its advantages like reduce penalty factor and able to understand the different load curves.
  • CO3: Graduates will understand about the future of non renewable sources, its scope and advantages.
  • CO4: Graduates can the different method of site selection for power plant and he will learn about the installation of different kind of power plants
  • CO5: Graduates will able to learn the economics of a power plant and can understand how the tariff and annual cost of a power plant can be estimate.
4 3EE4-05 Electrical Circuit Analysis
  • CO1: To understand the concept of circuit elements, circuit laws and to solve the electrical networks.
  • CO2: To analyze a large & complex network using network theorem & to understand the power relation in three phase circuit.
  • CO3: This subject find’s its application in practical world in every field of electrical engineering where the analysis of rigorous electrical circuits is done for improving the system performance.
  • CO4: This course will help the student to prepare for various competitive examinations.
5 3EE4-07 Electrical Machine-I
  • CO1: To understnd the concept of Conversion of 3-phase supply to 2- phase supply, parallel operation of 3-phase transformer.
  • CO2: Principle, types, voltage build up, performance characteristics, torque evaluation in DC motors.
  • CO3: Revolving and cross field theories, operation, characteristics, types, equivalent circuit & tests
6 3EE4-08 Electromegnetic Field
  • CO1: Graduates will learn the basics of Electromagnetic fields.
  • CO2: The Electromagnetic fields course students will study & analyze the working on Vector analysis and calculate different types of errors.
  • CO3: This course will help the student to pursue for various postgraduates courses in electrical and indulge into various research and developments that are associated with latest electrical techniques and can understand the use of Vector quantities.
  • CO4: The subject will impart the knowledge for the practical use of vectors and will understand the coordinate systems in 3D.
  • CO5: Electromagnetic Fields will help the student to prepare to a large extend for various competitive examinations like GATE, and other PSU’s.
7 3EE4-06 Analog Electronics
  • CO1: Students are able to gain the knowledge about the basic of electronics.
  • CO2: It is useful for understanding the behaviour of different electronics devices like oscillators, feedback amplifiers and power amplifiers.
  • CO3: Students are able to understand the knowledge and concept of different types of Amplifiers.
  • CO4: Students are able to understand the knowledge and concept of different types of filters.
8 4EE1-02 Managerial Economics and Financial Accounting
  • CO1: Graduates gain ability to apply the knowledge of managerial and economic concepts and ability to apply the tools and techniques.
  • CO2: Ability to understand the demand and supply analysis and to Know the implementation of demand forecasting methods for production decisions and cost analysis.
  • CO3: Ability to understand the types of markets and pricing methods and to understand the techniques regarding the long term investment decisions.
  • CO4: Ability to understand the application of various ratios in order to know the firm’s financial position in depth and to understand different techniques of capital budgeting.
9 4EE4-06 Power Electronics
  • CO1: Graduates gain ability to understand the basics of power electronics, and understand the semiconductor devices and their characteristics which will help them to differentiate between devices and components
  • CO2: Graduates analyze and understand the rectification and control rectification techniques and their applications in future electrical drives and their control.
  • CO3: Graduates gain ability to visualize the concept of Buck and Boost regulators and can learn to draw the waveforms
  • CO4: Graduates can understand the concept of Single phase voltage source inverter and its applications.
  • CO5: Graduates can understand the concept of Single phase voltage source inverter and its applications
10 4EE3-04 Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation
  • CO1: Graduates will learn the basics of Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation.
  • CO2: The Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation course students will study & analyze the working on instruments and calculate different types of errors.
  • CO3: This course will help the student to pursue for various postgraduates courses in electrical and indulge into various research and developments that are associated with latest electrical techniques and can understand the use of errors quantities.
  • CO4: The subject will impart the knowledge for the practical use of errors and will understand the Instruments accuracy.
  • CO5: Electronic Measurement & Instrumentation will help the student to prepare to a large extend for various competitive examinations like GATE, and other PSU’s.
11 4EE4-05 Electrical Machine -II
  • CO1: Understand Principle, construction and operation of synchronous machine.
  • CO2: The student has understood principle, construction, methods of staring synchronous motor, its operation with variable load, operation with variable excitation, performance evaluation.
  • CO3: The student has understood special motors like Repulsion, Hysteresis, Reluctance, Universal and Schrage motors.
12 4EE2-01 Biology
  • CO1: Demonstrate a working knowledge of the foundational concepts of biology, including cellular, organismic, ecological, and evolutionary biology.
  • CO2: Rigorously and ethically apply the scientific methods to questions in biology by formulating testable hypotheses.
  • CO3: Gathering and analyzing data to assess the degree to which they support the hypotheses.
13 4EE4-07 Signals & Systems
  • CO1: Students are able to apply the knowledge of math to analyse signals
  • CO2: Students are able to Analyse the spectral characteristics of continuous-time periodic and a periodic signals using Fourier analysis.
  • CO3: Students are able to Classify systems based on their properties and determine the response of LSI system using convolution
  • CO4: Students are able to Analyze system properties based on impulse response and Fourier analysis.
  • CO5: Students are able to Apply the Laplace transform and Z- transform for analyze of continuous-time and discrete-time signals and systems.
14 4EE4-08 Digital Electronics
  • CO1: Apply the principles of number system, binary codes and Boolean algebra to minimize logic expressions and knowledge about various logic gates
  • CO2: Develop K-maps and apply Quine Mc Cluskey’s method to minimize and optimize logic functions up to 4 variables
  • CO3: Acquire knowledge about various logic families and analyze basic logic gate circuits of these families.
  • CO4: Design various combinational circuits such as Adders, encoders , decoders and multiplexers
15 5EE3-01 Electrical Materials
  • CO1: Student will understand about the physical and chemical characteristics of material
  • CO2: To make student learn about dielectric properties of material
  • CO3: To make student learn about properties of material in static and alternating field.
  • CO4: Student will learn about properties of a material.
  • CO5: To make student learn about Superconductor and semiconductor material.
16 5EE4-02 Power System-I
  • CO1: To make student learn about scenario of power system, energy sources
  • CO2: To make student learn about components of power system(transmission line, generation, transformers)
  • CO3: Student will learn about types of power system connections, dependence of loads
  • CO4: Students will learn about protection and switchgear used in power system.
  • CO5: To make students learn about faults, types and its analysis.
  • CO6: Students will learn about the importance of DC Transmission line in electrical system.
17 5EE4-03 Control System
  • CO1: Students will learn about use of control system and modeling of physical system
  • CO2: Students will learn about feedback control, time and frequency response and concept of stability.
  • CO3: Students will learn about various controllers which will help students to know importance of control system.
  • CO4: To introduce student with the advance control system and its concepts and applications.
  • CO5: Student will gain knowledge about optical and non- linear controlling concept.
18 5EE4-04 Microprocesor
  • CO1: Student will gain knowledge about Fundamentals of Microprocessors.
  • CO2: Student will gain knowledge about Fundamentals of Microprocessors.
  • CO3: Student will gain knowledge aboutInterfacing and types to deal with to access the memory for reading instruction codes and the data stored in the memory.
  • CO4: Student will gain knowledge about Compilers, Instruction set ,microprocessors architectures.
  • CO5: Student will gain knowledge about the utilization of microprocessors in electrical engineering field.
19 5EE4-05 Electrical Machine Design
  • CO1: To introduce student with various considerations required in designing of electrical machines.
  • CO2: To introduce student with component designs of machine like transformers , induction motors synchronous machine etc.
  • CO3: Student will gain knowledge about sub component designing of main components of power system.
  • CO4: Student will gain knowledge about structure of modern machine.
  • CO5: Student will gain knowledge about Computer aided Design , needs, applications.
  • CO6: Student will gain knowledge about the concept of both traditional and modern designing of machines.
20 5EE5-11 Restructured Power System
  • CO1: Student will gain knowledge about Understand the need for restructuring of Power Systems, discuss different market models, different stakeholders and market power.
  • CO2: Understand and generalize the functioning and planning activities of ISO.
  • CO3: Understand transmission open access pricing issues and congestion management
  • CO4: Define transfer capability and estimate the transfer capability of a small power systems. (Numerical examples).
  • CO5: Define ancillary services and understand reactive power as ancillary service and management through synchronous generator
21 6EE4-01 Computer Architecture
  • CO1: Graduates gain ability to understand the Architecture and function of computer System and ability to perform computer arithmetic operations on fixed and floating point numbers.
  • CO2: Graduates gain ability to visualize the concept of memory through the presentation of the hardware requirement for a cache memory and a virtual memory system.
  • CO3: Graduates gain ability to understand Input / Output Organization and modes of data transfer using DMA & IOP.
  • CO4: Graduates gain ability to understand 8086 microprocessor and their addressing modes ,instruction sets.
  • CO4: Graduates gain ability to understand pipelining and their reliability ,Different architecture like as VLIW Soc And MIPS.
22 6EE4-02 Power System -II
  • CO1: Students will understand the calculation of load density and various numerical methods for solution of non -linear equations.
  • CO2: Students will know, how the loss coefficients effect the economic load dispatch , and stability constraints.
  • CO3: Student will learn about the controlling of parameters of power system
  • CO4: Student will learn various managing and controlling of Power System
  • CO5: Students will learn, financing methods in power sector.
  • CO6: Students will also learn different pricing mechanism of electric energy and trading of power under deregulated environment.
23 6EE4-03 Power System Protection
  • CO1: To introduce students to power system protection, construction, applications of main types Circuit breakers, Relays for protection
  • CO2: To introduce students with faults and it’s analysis.
  • CO3: To teach students theory and applications of the main components used in power system protection for electric machines, transformers, bus bars.
  • CO4: To develop an ability and skill to design the feasible protection systems needed for each main part of a power system in students.
  • CO5: Student will learn about sampling, modeling and simulation of power system.
24 6EE4-04 Electrical Energy Conservation and Auditing
  • CO1: To facilitate the students to achieve a clear conceptual understanding of technical and commercial aspects of energy conservation
  • CO2: To facilitate the students to achieve a clear understanding about energy efficiency in various sectors of power system.
  • CO3: To facilitate the students to achieve a clear conceptual understanding of energy auditing.
  • CO4: To enable students to develop managerial skills to assess feasibility of alternative approaches and drive strategies regarding energy conservation and energy auditing.
  • CO5: To enable students to understand energy efficient technologies in power system.
25 6EE4-05 Electrical Drives
  • CO1: To provide the students the fundamental concepts of drives and types of drives used in traction.
  • CO2: To impart knowledge on Performance of the fundamental control practices associated with AC and DC machines (starting, reversing, braking, plugging, etc.) using power electronics
  • CO3: To impart industry oriented learning.
  • CO4: Student will learn about characteristics and controlling of machine.
26 6EE5-11 Power System Planning
  • CO1: The course is designed to teach load forecasting, power system planning, power quality.
  • CO2: The course is designed to teach students reliability issues in power system.
  • CO3: Describe the factors affecting the planning in power system
  • CO4: To impart knowledge on environmental effects on planning.
  • CO5: It aims to arm the students with the concepts of evaluation of generation, transmission and distribution system reliability and their impacts on system planning.
  • CO6: Discuss the deregulations of electrical utilities including various issues and approaches as well as various evaluation methods.
27 7EE5-13 Control System Design
  • CO1: Students will learn about design specifications of control system.
  • CO2: Students will learn about Classical Control System in the time domain and frequency domain.
  • CO3: Students will learn about various controllers which will help students to know importance of control system.
  • CO4: To introduce student nonlinearities and its effect on system performance.
28 7ME6-60.2 Quality Management
  • CO1: The course is designed to teach students about the Quality Management.
  • CO2: The course is designed to teach students about the Quality Management.
  • CO3: Describe the Leadership.
  • CO4: To impart knowledge on Product Quality Improvement.
  • CO5: It aims to arm the students with the concepts of Design Failure.
29 8EE4-11 HVDC Transmission System
  • CO1: To facilitate the students to achieve a clear conceptual understanding of dc Transmission Technology.
  • CO2: To facilitate the students to achieve a clear understanding about Analysis of Line Commutated and Voltage Source Converters.
  • CO3: To facilitate the students to achieve a clear conceptual understanding of Control and components of HVdc Converters:
  • CO4: To enable students to develop managerial skills to assess Stability Enhancement using HVdc Control.
  • CO5: To enable students to understand MTdc Links.
30 8AG6-60.1 Energy Management
  • CO1: To introduce students to Energy Demand Management.
  • CO2: To teach students Need for Energy Management by Agriculture, Domestic; Energy forecasting techniques; Energy Integration, Energy Matrix.
  • CO3: To teach students Need for Energy Management by Industry, Buildings & Houses, Transport, Electric Power.
  • CO4: To develop an ability and skill to Energy Auditing.
31 7EE1A Power System Planning
  • CO1: Graduates analyze the study of generation planning, transmission planning distribution planning and bulk power supply systems, production costing analysis and load forecasting. Dispersed generation. execute production costing analysis like power sector economics and finance and private participation and rural electrification expansion plans in a deregulated environment
  • CO2: Graduates gain ability to analyze electric power system reliability and stability, load forecasting, power quality and reliability issues in power system. It aims to arm the students with the concepts of evaluation of generation, transmission and distribution system reliability and their impacts on system planning. Concept of Online power flow studies, state estimation, and computerized management
  • CO3: Graduates visualize the concept of Computer aided planning for power system memory management through the use of the hardware and memory and a virtual memory system.. Effect on environment of generation of electrical energy, the greenhouse effect. Requirement of Insulation coordination and Reactive power compensation.
  • CO4: Graduates gain ability to understand optimal power system expansion planning : Formulation of least cost optimization problem incorporating the capital, Operating and maintenance cost of candidate plants of different types.
32 7EE2A Power System Analysis
  • CO1: Understand basics of Power System.
  • CO2: Modeling & representation of the system components used in power system.
  • CO3: Understand use of cables in distribution network.
  • CO4: Concept of designing transmission line parameters.
  • CO5: The basic concept of load flow analysis.
33 7EE4A Non Conventional Energy Sources
  • CO1: This course will provide understanding of various non conventional sources of energy that can be use to convert into their usable forms.
  • CO2: In this course students will study about the solar energy, wind energy, geothermal energy, biomass energy sources and magneto hydrodynamic power generation.
  • CO3: This course will help the learner to implement this knowledge in power generation using non conventional energy sources.
  • CO4: This subject will help in utilization of renewable energy sources for both domestics and Industrial applications.
  • CO5: This course will help the student to prepare for various competitive examinations like public sector, GATE,GRE etc.
34 7EE5A Power System Engineering
  • CO1: Economic operation of power system makes the whole generating system to operate in economical manner.
  • CO2: This Subject gives the stable operation of operation power system, study of rotor dynamic equation and swing equation, stable operation of power system in transient period.
  • CO3: This course gives the brief idea of optimization technique which can be used to implement in various course of electrical engineering.
  • CO4: This course find its application in generation companies along with various power handling companies
35 7EE6A Economic Operation of Power System
  • CO1: Graduate will learn the basic about the art of power system economics.
  • CO2: In this course students will study about the economical operations and coordination of various power plants
  • CO3: This course is the stepping stone for further studies and analysis in power system Engineering and Energy Management courses.
  • CO4: This subject is the building block for power system engineers who are engaged in research and in various industries looking forward to opt the various processes for the optimization in cost and also in the field of management.
  • CO5: This course will help the student to prepare for various competitive examinations.
36 8EE2A Electrical Drives and Their Control
  • CO1: Economic operation of traction system by using different starting and speed control methods.
  • CO2: This Subject gives the knowledge of different types of braking for different types of motors as plugging and dynamic braking
  • CO3: This course gives the brief idea of speed regulation of traction system which can be used to implement in various course of electrical engineering.
  • CO4: This course find its application in various industries along with various power handling companies.
37 8EE3A Protection of Power System
  • CO1: Explain the working of different types of switchgear equipments like circuit breakers and relays
  • CO2: It gives knowledge to identify the main components and features of a protection scheme
  • CO3: Provides practical knowledge to understand fault clearing phenomena under abnormal conditions in different type of circuit breakers
  • CO4: Provides knowledge to acquire skill to design the feasible protection systems needed for each main part of a power system.
  • CO5: Provides techniques to apply conventional and numerical relays to the protection of rotating machines, bus bars, transformers, transmission lines and distribution network
38 8EE4A Utilization of Electrical Power
  • CO1: Modeling & representation of the system components used in power system.
  • CO2: Understand use of cables in distribution network.
  • CO3: The basic concept of load flow analysis.
39 3EE4-21 Analog Electronics Lab
  • CO1: Acquire basic knowledge of physical and electrical conducting properties of semiconductors.
  • CO2: Develop the Ability to understand the design and working of BJT / FET amplifiers.
  • CO3: Observe the effect of negative feedback on different parameters of an Amplifier and different types of negative feedback topologies.
  • CO4: Able to design amplifier circuits using BJT s And FET’s. and observe the amplitude and frequency responses of common amplifier circuits
40 3EE4-22 Electrical Machine-I Lab
  • CO1: Student are able to gain thebasic concept of electrical machine.
  • CO2: Student are able to understand the knowledge of electrical machine so as to facility in application in electrical engineering.
  • CO3: Student are able to test electrical machine.
41 3EE4-23 Electrical Circuit Design Lab
  • CO1: Student are able to understand basic electronic circuits.
  • CO2: Acquire basic knowledge on the working of various semi-conductor devices
  • CO3: Student have ability to design electronic circuits.
42 3EE7-30 Industrial Training
  • CO1: Students can understand about the industrial work of an engineer.
  • CO2: Students are able to apply engineering skills in real life.
43 4EE4-21 Electrical Machine - II Lab
  • CO1: Student are able to understand the use of electrical machine in industrial application in electrical engineering.
  • CO2: Student are able to gain the basic concept of electrical machine.
  • CO3: Student are able to understand the maintenance of electrical machine.
44 4EE4-22 Power Electronics Lab
  • CO1: Students are able to use modern power electronics devices and their usages.
  • CO2: Students are able to understand about the practical knowledge of theoretical concepts, which help them to understand various power electronic devices and components.
45 4EE4-23 Digital Electronics Lab
  • CO1: Students are able to understand process & working of digital electronics and their logics along with applications.
  • CO2: Students are able to design & analyse combinational & sequential circuits.
  • CO3: Student are able to understand the behaviour of different digital electronic components.
46 4EE3-24 Measurement Lab
  • CO1: Student are able to understand the measurement of various quantities in electrical circuits.
  • CO2: Student are able to understand the wide Practical knowledge as theoretical concept of electrical measurement.
  • CO3: Students are able to understand the calibration of voltmeter, ammeter & wattmeter
47 5EE4-21 POWER SYSTEM - I LAB
  • CO1: Student are able to test Dielectric strength of Insulating Material.
  • CO2: Student are Able to estimate performance of Transmission Line and Distribution line.
  • CO3: Students are Able to test the high voltage electrical equipments.
48 5EE4-22 CONTROL SYSTEM LAB
  • CO1: Simulate, analyze system behavior using software simulator/hardware
  • CO2: Design compensators, filters, controllers to meet desired performance of system.
  • CO3: Design , analysis of Ist and 2nd order Electrical circuits.
49 5EE4-23 Microprocessor LAB
  • CO1: Able to test fundamental of 8051 programs using the trainer kit
  • CO2: Able to solve small assignments using the 8085 basic instruction sets and memory mapping through trainer kit and simulator.
  • CO3: Able to write 8085 assembly language programs like Addition, Subtraction, Multiplication, Square, Complement, Look up table, Copying a block of memory, Shifting ,Packing and unpacking of BCD numbers, Ascending order, Descending order etc. using trainer kit.
  • CO4: Able to validate the interfacing technique using 8255 trainer kit through subroutine calls and IN/OUT instructions like glowing LEDs accordingly, stepper motor rotation etc.
50 5EE4-24 SYSTEM PROGRAMMING LAB
  • CO1: Study about the basic concepts of Matlab Software.
  • CO2: The course is designed to teach students about simulink, problems based on simulink
  • CO3: Students will be able to program to generate Machine Op- code table using two pass Assembler
  • CO4: Able to simulate Torque- speed characteristics of induction motor.
51 5EE7-30 Industrial Training
  • CO1: Students can understand about the industrial work of an engineer.
  • CO2: Students are able to apply engineering skills in real life.
52 6EE4-21 POWER SYSTEM - II LAB
  • CO1: Apply the concept of per unit system and symmetrical components to analysis of different kinds of faults in an interconnected power systems.
  • CO2: Understand methods available for analysis of load flow problem and develop software for solution of the same.
  • CO3: Analyze different kinds of stability problems in multi machine power system.
  • CO4: Able to validate the transient stability analysis using MATLAB/ETAP Software
53 6EE4-22 ELECTRIC DRIVE LAB
  • CO1: Apply the concept to analyze the characteristics of thyristor controlled DC Drives.
  • CO2: Students will be able to assess the performance of three phase AC controller (with R and R-L load), Dual converter and cycloconverter.
  • CO3: Students will be able to Control speed of a 3-phase BLDC,PMSM motor.
  • CO4: Analysis of 3 phase controlled bridge converter with R and RL loads to improve the power quality.
54 6EE4-23 POWER SYSTEM PROTECTION LAB
  • CO1: Identify the challenges and solutions to industrial power system protection problems.
  • CO2: Select the appropriate protection schemes for various applications.
  • CO3: Identify, apply, and calculate settings for overcurrent, directional overcurrent, distance, differential and pilot protection schemes.
  • CO4: Identify, apply, and calculate settings for power lines, transformer, generator and bus bar protection schemes.
55 6EE4-24 MODELLING AND SIMULATION LAB
  • CO1: Develop skills to apply simulation and Modelling software to construct and execute electrical machines.
  • CO2: Able to design FACTS controller for SMIB systems.
  • CO3: Interpret the model and apply the results to resolve critical issues in a real world environment.
  • CO4: Describe the role of important elements of discrete event simulation and modeling paradigm.
56 7EE4-21 EMBEDDED SYSTEM LAB
  • CO1: This course gives the introduction to Embedded Systems and their working.
  • CO2: Provides knowledge to write program for interfacing GAS sensor and perform GAS leakage detection, design the Traffic Light System and implement the same using suitable hardware and program for interfacing finger print sensor.
  • CO3: It gives knowledge of Data transfer instructions using different addressing modes and block transfer.
  • CO4: Provides knowledge to write program for implement a PWM based speed controller for 12 V/24V DC Motor incorporating a suitable potentiometer to provide the set point, variable frequency square wave generation using with suitable hardware and program for Master Slave Communication between using suitable hardware and using SPI.
  • CO5: 8EE4A
57 7EE4-22 Advanced Control System Lab
  • CO1: It gives knowledge of basic controllers use in MATLAB.
  • CO2: It gives knowledge of different types of controllers used in control system.
  • CO3: Provides knowledge to fourth order, nonlinear and unstable real-time control system
  • CO4: Students are able to do Mini project on real life motion control system.
58 8EE4-21 Energy Systems Lab
  • CO1: It gives knowledge to V-I characteristics of solar cell, solar Charge controller, PWM, MPPT with boost converter and algorithms.
  • CO2: It gives study of wind turbine generators with DC generators, DFIG, PMSG.
  • CO3: Provides knowledge of Simulation on Intelligent Controllers for on-grid and off-grid Hybrid Power Systems, hybrid wind-solar power generation system using simulation software.
  • CO4: Study different components of Micro Grid.
41 8EE4A 8EE4A
  • CO1: 8EE4A
  • CO2: 8EE4A
  • CO3: 8EE4A
  • CO4: 8EE4A
  • CO5: 8EE4A
41 8EE4A 8EE4A
  • CO1: 8EE4A
  • CO2: 8EE4A
  • CO3: 8EE4A
  • CO4: 8EE4A
  • CO5: 8EE4A
41 8EE4A 8EE4A
  • CO1: 8EE4A
  • CO2: 8EE4A
  • CO3: 8EE4A
  • CO4: 8EE4A
  • CO5: 8EE4A
41 8EE4A 8EE4A
  • CO1: 8EE4A
  • CO2: 8EE4A
  • CO3: 8EE4A
  • CO4: 8EE4A
  • CO5: 8EE4A
41 8EE4A 8EE4A
  • CO1: 8EE4A
  • CO2: 8EE4A
  • CO3: 8EE4A
  • CO4: 8EE4A
  • CO5: 8EE4A

Placements


B.Tech 2019-2020 Batch
S.No. Year Name Roll No. Company Name
1 2019-2020 ABHAY KUMAR 16EAIEE002 Capgemini
2 2019-2020 DHAWAL OZA 16EAIEE018 Capgemini
3 2019-2020 DRISHTY MAHAJAN 16EAIEE019 Capgemini
4 2019-2020 NEHA JANGID 16EAIEE046 Capgemini
5 2019-2020 PRASHANT PANDIT 16EAIEE050 Capgemini
6 2019-2020 SANJANA KUMAWAT 16EAIEE061 Capgemini
7 2019-2020 SHIVAM TINKER 16EAIEE065 Capgemini
8 2019-2020 RAJEEV KATYAYANI 16EAIEE056 Pinnacle Market
9 2019-2020 KISHAN LAL 16EAIEE030 Pinnacle Market
10 2019-2020 CHHOTU KUMAR 16EAIEE014 Pinnacle Market
11 2019-2020 HIMANSHU PAL 16EAIEE026 Pinnacle Market
12 2019-2020 JUHI SUMAN 16EAIEE028 Pinnacle Market
13 2019-2020 ANKIT KUMAR 16EAIEE008 Pinnacle Market
14 2019-2020 AMAN KUMAR 16EAIEE005 Genus Power
15 2019-2020 RAMESH KUMAR SHARMA 16EAIEE058 Pinnacle-2
16 2019-2020 SACHIN SINGH 16EAIEE203 Rannlab
17 2019-2020 DEVKI NANDAN MEENA 16EAIEE017 Adastra Softwares
18 2019-2020 GIRIRAJ SHARMA 16EAIEE021 Adastra Softwares
19 2019-2020 HARSHIT SALVI 16EAIEE023 Adastra Softwares
20 2019-2020 KISHAN LAL MOGIA 16EAIEE031 Adastra Softwares
21 2019-2020 NISHANT TYAGI 16EAIEE047 Adastra Softwares
22 2019-2020 ASHISH FAGERIA 16EAIEE010 Dekho Network Pvt. Ltd.
23 2019-2020 GOVIND SINGH JADOUN 16EAIEE022 Dekho Network Pvt. Ltd.
24 2019-2020 LAXMI SAIN 16EAIEE034 Dekho Network Pvt. Ltd.
25 2019-2020 RAKESH SAINI 16EAIEE057 Dekho Network Pvt. Ltd.
26 2019-2020 KHUSHBOO GUPTA 16EAIEE029 Kukars Infotech
27 2019-2020 MADHURAM 16EAIEE037 Kukars Infotech
28 2019-2020 PAWAN SHARMA 16EAIEE048 Kukars Infotech
29 2019-2020 PRINCE KUMAWAT 16EAIEE051 Kukars Infotech
30 2019-2020 SATYENDRA KUMAR SHARMA 16EAIEE063 Kukars Infotech
31 2019-2020 KARAN DHAWARIYA 16EAIEE400 Kukars Infotech
32 2019-2020 IMRAN ANSARI 16EAIEE027 LBF Travel
33 2019-2020 MAHESH GAUTAM 16EAIEE038 LBF Travel
34 2019-2020 GANPAT LAL SAINI 16EAIEE020 Rannlab
35 2019-2020 RAVI KANT VERMA 16EAIEE059 Rannlab

B.Tech 2018-2019 Batch
S.No. Year Name Roll No. Company Name
1 2018-2019 AJEET SINGH SHEKHAWAT 15EAIEE007 Arden Telecom
2 2018-2019 ANIKET TAK 15EAIEE014 Arden Telecom
3 2018-2019 KHUSHAL SHARMA 15EAIEE052 Arden Telecom
4 2018-2019 MD. ABU BAKER KHAN 15EAIEE058 Arden Telecom
5 2018-2019 MEGHAN SHARMA 15EAIEE062 Arden Telecom
6 2018-2019 PAWAN MEHRA 15EAIEE078 Arden Telecom
7 2018-2019 ATAL KUMAR SHARMA 15EAIEE029 Capgemini
8 2018-2019 HARSHIT AGARWAL 15EAIEE045 Capgemini
9 2018-2019 NIKHIL HARIYANI 15EAIEE073 Capgemini
10 2018-2019 SACHIN MANDAWRIYA 15EAIEE100 Capgemini
11 2018-2019 SANKALP SINGH SHEKHAWAT 15EAIEE106 Capgemini
12 2018-2019 ABHISHEK KUMAR 15EAIEE300 Capgemini
13 2018-2019 ROHIT KUMAR 15EAIEE099 Collabera
14 2018-2019 PRAKASH CHANDRA KUMAWAT 15EAIEE082 Genus Power
15 2018-2019 RAHUL SONI 15EAIEE091 IMS People
16 2018-2019 AJAY MEGHWAL 15EAIEE005 Optra Automation
17 2018-2019 NAGESH MEENA 15EAIEE303 Optra Automation
18 2018-2019 FEZAN ALI 15EAIEE038 Pinnacle
19 2018-2019 ASHISH KUMAR 15EAIEE025 Ripples
20 2018-2019 DEEPAK KUMAR 15EAIEE035 Ripples
21 2018-2019 MD SAEM 15EAIEE059 Ripples
22 2018-2019 AASHISH NAKUM 15EAIEE002 Wywid
23 2018-2019 AKSHAT GUPTA 15EAIEE008 Wywid
24 2018-2019 ANUP SHARMA 15EAIEE019 Wywid
25 2018-2019 ARVIND SINGH SODAWAT 15EAIEE024 Wywid
26 2018-2019 MINTU KUMAR 15EAIEE063 Wywid
27 2018-2019 SONU KUMAR 15EAIEE110 Wywid
28 2018-2019 KAMLESH KUMAR 15EAIEE302 Wywid
29 2018-2019 MOHD WASI 16EAIEE201 Wywid

B.Tech 2017-2018 Batch
S.No. Year Name Roll No. Company Name
1 2016-2017 GOVIND SHARMA 14EAIEE027 Arden Telecom
2 2017-2018 HARDIK SHARMA 14EAIEE028 Arden Telecom
3 2017-2018 HARIOM KUMAR GUPTA 14EAIEE030 Arden Telecom
4 2017-2018 YASHU CHOUDHARY 14EAIEE300 CADD Centre
5 2017-2018 KULDEEP KUMAR 15EAIEE204 CADD Centre
6 2017-2018 AMIT KUMAR KEJRIWAL 14EAIEE005 Capgemini
7 2017-2018 AYUSH SHARMA 14EAIEE016 Capgemini
8 2017-2018 MUNAZZA SHAIKH 14EAIEE058 Capgemini
9 2017-2018 RAGHAV THAKUR 14EAIEE072 Capgemini
10 2017-2018 SHRADHA AGARWAL 14EAIEE101 Capgemini
11 2017-2018 KHUSHBOO VAISHNAV 14EAIEE301 Capgemini
12 2017-2018 NIKHIL MISHRA 14EAIEE060 CINIF
13 2017-2018 PINKY YADAV 14EAIEE063 CINIF
14 2017-2018 PIYUSH KUMAR 14EAIEE064 CINIF
15 2017-2018 PRADEEP SONTHWAL 14EAIEE067 CINIF
16 2017-2018 SARANSH SONI 14EAIEE092 CINIF
17 2017-2018 SHAHRUKH KHAN 14EAIEE097 CINIF
18 2017-2018 SUNNY SONI 14EAIEE109 CINIF
19 2017-2018 KANCHAN MEENA 14EAIEE041 Collabera
20 2017-2018 SAURAV KUMAR 14EAIEE096 Collabera
21 2017-2018 BHASKAR SHARMA 14EAIEE018 CURA Group
22 2017-2018 BRHMDEV BIJRANIYA 14EAIEE020 CURA Group
23 2017-2018 DEEPAK KUMAR CHOUDHARY 14EAIEE021 CURA Group
24 2017-2018 DEVENDRA PRATAP SINGH CHOUHAN 14EAIEE022 CURA Group
25 2017-2018 DILIP KUMAR TALWARA 14EAIEE023 CURA Group
26 2017-2018 DIVANSHU MUDGAL 14EAIEE024 CURA Group
27 2017-2018 SAIF ALI CHOUHAN 14EAIEE090 CURA Group
28 2017-2018 TEJ SINGH RATHORE 14EAIEE111 CURA Group
29 2017-2018 ABHISHEK KUMAWAT 14EAIEE001 Dekho
30 2017-2018 ABHISHEK NAYAK 14EAIEE002 Dekho
31 2017-2018 AMAN SHARMA 14EAIEE004 Dekho
32 2017-2018 AMIT KUMAR KULDEEP 14EAIEE006 EPIC
33 2017-2018 AMRIT SINGH 14EAIEE007 EPIC
34 2017-2018 ANJANA SHARMA 14EAIEE008 EPIC
35 2017-2018 ANKUR SHARMA 14EAIEE009 EPIC
36 2017-2018 ASHIF KHAN 14EAIEE011 EPIC
37 2017-2018 ASHISH RANJAN KUMAR 14EAIEE013 EPIC
38 2017-2018 ASHISH SHARMA 14EAIEE014 EPIC
39 2017-2018 BABU SAHEB 14EAIEE017 EPIC
40 2017-2018 VIVEK PATHAK 14EAIEE117 EPIC
41 2017-2018 ASHISH DODIYAR 14EAIEE012 eUniversal
42 2017-2018 LOKESH NAGAR 14EAIEE047 eUniversal
43 2017-2018 KRISHAN BHAN SINGH 14EAIEE045 FACE
44 2017-2018 VINITA CHOUBISA 14EAIEE304 FACE
45 2017-2018 HARDIK SHARMA 14EAIEE028 Informatics
46 2017-2018 KESHAV RAJ PUROHIT 14EAIEE042 Informatics
47 2017-2018 DEVENDRA PRATAP SINGH CHOUHAN 14EAIEE022 Snappyhire
48 2017-2018 HARSH VARDHAN TRIPATHI 14EAIEE031 UA Automation
49 2017-2018 BHUVNESH AGARWAL 14EAIEE019 Wywid
50 2017-2018 HEMANT SHARMA 14EAIEE032 Wywid
51 2017-2018 HEMANT SINGH RAO 14EAIEE033 Wywid
52 2017-2018 HAMLATA VERMA 14EAIEE034 Wywid
53 2017-2018 KAMLESH MALI 14EAIEE040 Wywid
54 2017-2018 MITHU MANDAL 14EAIEE054 Wywid
55 2017-2018 PREETAM SINGH 14EAIEE069 Wywid
56 2017-2018 RANJEET KUMAR 14EAIEE080 Wywid
57 2017-2018 SAURABH SHARMA 14EAIEE095 Wywid
58 2017-2018 DEVANSHA PAREEK 14EAIEE302 Wywid
59 2017-2018 SOHAN SINGH 14EAIEE406 Wywid
60 2017-2018 KUSH SHARMA 15EAIEE205 Wywid

B.Tech 2016-2017 Batch
S.No. Year Name Roll No. Company Name
1 2016-2017 PIYUSH PAREEK 13EAIEE741 Capgemini
2 2016-2017 VARUN KUMAR 13EAIEE760 Capgemini
3 2016-2017 ACHLA RENWAL 13EAIEE009 Kukars
4 2016-2017 VIRENDRA SINGH SISODIYA 13EAIEE122 Habile Labs
5 2016-2017 DHARMVEER 13EAIEE032 Wywid
6 2016-2017 ANKIT KUMAR JHA 13EAIEE708 Wywid
7 2016-2017 ABHIJEET YADAV 13EAIEE005 dekho
8 2016-2017 ABHISHEK SINGH BHATI 13EAIEE007 dekho
9 2016-2017 ABHISHEK VERMA 13EAIEE008 dekho
10 2016-2017 AKHIL KUMAR 13EAIEE011 dekho
11 2016-2017 AKHILESH SHARMA 13EAIEE012 dekho
12 2016-2017 AMAR 13EAIEE015 dekho
13 2016-2017 YENA BISHNOI 13EAIEE126 Amazon
14 2016-2017 YASH VARDHAN 13EAIEE762 Amazon
15 2016-2017 SHAHEER SUFYAN 13EAIEE93 Amazon
16 2016-2017 RAHUL KUMAR 13EAIEE745 Amazon
17 2016-2017 KIRTIRAJ NAIK 13EAIEE728 Amazon
18 2016-2017 NIPENDER SINGH 13EAIEE068 Just Dial
19 2016-2017 AAKASH TIWARI 13EAIEE002 Epic Research
20 2016-2017 RITVIK SHARMA 13EAIEE749 Epic Research
21 2016-2017 ABDUL VALEED 13EAIEE003 Epic Research
22 2016-2017 SANJAY KUMAR YADAV 13EAIEE750 Epic Research
23 2016-2017 VISHAL SINGH 13EAIEE123 Epic Research
24 2016-2017 MIHIR KUMAR SINGH 13EAIEE062 Amazon
25 2016-2017 AAKASH JUNEJA 13EAIEE001 Artech
26 2016-2017 AMIT KUMAR 13EAIEE703 Arden Telecom
27 2016-2017 ADITYA KUMAR 13EAIEE010 Arden Telecom
28 2016-2017 NISCHAY JAIN 13EAIEE070 Arden Telecom
29 2016-2017 DIL VIJAY KUMAR 13EAIEE033 Arden Telecom
30 2016-2017 DHANANJAY SHARMA 13EAIEE029 Arden Telecom
31 2016-2017 DEEPAK KUMAR 13EAIEE026 Arden Telecom
32 2016-2017 VIKKY KUMAR 13EAIEE118 Arden Telecom
33 2016-2017 SUMIT KUMAR 13EAIEE106 Arden Telecom
34 2016-2017 HEMANT KUMAR SHARMA 13EAIEE041 Tech Mahindra
35 2016-2017 DEEPAK YADAV 13EAIEE717 Tech Mahindra
36 2016-2017 ARJUN SINGH 13EAIEE710 Sunwaves
37 2016-2017 JEETENDRA KUMAR 13EAIEE853 Sunwaves
38 2016-2017 RAVI RATHOR 13EAIEE086 Sunwaves
39 2016-2017 SIKANDAR KHAN 13EAIEE102 Sunwaves
40 2016-2017 HARI NARAYAN SWAMI 13EAIEE040 Sunwaves
41 2016-2017 DHARMENDRA KR. VERMA 13EAIEE031 Sunwaves
42 2016-2017 MOHIT SINGH 13EAIEE738 Sunwaves
43 2016-2017 KRISHAN RAJ 13EAIEE050 Consultadd
44 2016-2017 SHUBHAM DWIVEDI 13EAIEE753 Consultadd
45 2016-2017 ANKIT MALI 13EAIEE018 Consultadd
46 2016-2017 PRAVEEN SHAH 13EAIEE074 Cape Electric
47 2016-2017 GOURANG GUPTA 13EAIEE039 Cape Electric
48 2016-2017 ASTHA AGARWAL 13EAIEE024 Cape Electric
49 2016-2017 JUNAID ANSARI 13EAIEE045 Cape Electric
50 2016-2017 KUMARI SANDHYA RANI 13EAIEE051 Cape Electric
51 2016-2017 SHUBHAM KUMAR SONI 13EAIEE754 Cape Electric
52 2016-2017 VINOD RUNDLA 13EAIEE120 Cape Electric
53 2016-2017 MD BAHAUDDIN 13EAIEE734 Cape Electric
54 2016-2017 ASHISH KUMAR SUWALKA 13EAIEE020 Cape Electric
55 2016-2017 MEHUL SINGH JADOUN 13EAIEE735 Cape Electric

B.Tech 2015-2016 Batch
S.No. Year Name Roll No. Company Name
1 2015-2016 BHOJRAJ SINGH 12EAIEE029 TCS
2 2015-2016 JITENDER SINGH 12EAIEE061 TCS
3 2015-2016 MOHAMMED FARHAJ 12EAIEE077 TCS
4 2015-2016 PRADEEP PRAJAPAT 12EAIEE087 TCS
5 2015-2016 PRAKAMYA SHARMA 12EAIEE088 TCS
6 2015-2016 SHABA HASAN 12EAIEE110 TCS
7 2015-2016 SHUBHAM SHRIMAL 12EAIEE753 TCS
8 2015-2016 GARIMA YADAV 12EAIEE0043 Tech Mahindra
9 2015-2016 BHAVESH PANCHAL 12EAIEE028 Good Through Software
10 2015-2016 KARTIK TAK 12EAIEE064 JK Machines
11 2015-2016 AVINASH GUPTA 12EAIEE008 JK Machines
12 2015-2016 AATISH KUMAR JAIN 12EAIEE001 JK Machines
13 2015-2016 ABHISHEK CHOUDHARY 12EAIEE003 JK Machines
14 2015-2016 ABHISHEK TANWAR 12EAIEE004 JK Machines
15 2015-2016 SAURAV CHOUDHARY 12EAIEE749 Prolifics
16 2015-2016 RUCHI DANGI 12EAIEE351 Prolifics
17 2015-2016 VIJENDER SINGH RATHORE 12EAIEE758 Collabera
18 2015-2016 JITENDRA SHARMA 12EAIEE063 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
19 2015-2016 DASHRATH KALAL 12EAIEE713 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
20 2015-2016 AJAY SAINI 12EAIEE005 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
21 2015-2016 AJAY SINGH CHOUDHARY 12EAIEE006 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
22 2015-2016 AKSHAY BAGRA 12EAIEE007 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
23 2015-2016 AMAN KUMAR SINGHAL 12EAIEE008 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
24 2015-2016 AMIT KUMAR 12EAIEE009 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
25 2015-2016 AMRIT SRIVASTAVA 12EAIEE011 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
26 2015-2016 ANIL KUMAR 12EAIEE012 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
27 2015-2016 ANIL KUMAR DHAKAD 12EAIEE013 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
28 2015-2016 ANIL KUMAR RAIBARI 12EAIEE014 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
29 2015-2016 ANKIT GAUR 12EAIEE015 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
30 2015-2016 GUMAN SINGH 12EAIEE050 Capgemini
31 2016-2017 VIVEK GUPTA 12EAIEE126 HCL Technologies
32 2015-2016 JITENDRA KUMAR 12EAIEE726 Maintec Technologies
33 2015-2016 SHANKAR SINGH TANWAR 12EAIEE303 Arden Telecom
34 2015-2016 SHIWANI LAKHERWAL 12EAIEE141 Arden Telecom
35 2015-2016 RAGHUVEER SINGH CHAUHAN 12EAIEE093 Arden Telecom
36 2015-2016 RAHUL KUMAWAT 12EAIEE744 Arden Telecom
37 2015-2016 DOLLY MURODIA 12EAIEE041 Arden Telecom
38 2015-2016 DIKSHA TAMBI 12EAIEE037 Arden Telecom
39 2015-2016 VIKAS SHARMA 12EAIEE760 Cyfuture
40 2015-2016 ASHWANI YADAV 12EAIEE709 Cyfuture
41 2015-2016 GAURAV KUMAR 12EAIEE45 Cyfuture
42 2015-2016 DILIP SINGH TANWAR 12EAIEE716 Cyfuture
43 2015-2016 ARTI KOLI 12EAIEE019 Cyfuture
44 2015-2016 RAJAT PARASAR 12EAIEE095 Cyfuture
45 2015-2016 GAJENDRA CHOUDHARY 12EAIEE718 CINIF Technologies
46 2015-2016 GAUTAM KUMAR 12EAIEE046 Amazon
47 2016-2017 AMIT VASWANI 12EAIEE010 Amazon
48 2015-2016 ANKIT KUMAR BANSAL 12EAIEE016 Amazon
49 2015-2016 ANKIT SONI 12EAIEE017 Amazon
50 2015-2016 ARBAZ KHAN 12EAIEE018 Amazon
51 2015-2016 ARVIND CHANWALA 12EAIEE020 Amazon
52 2015-2016 RAMAN KUMAR JHA 12EAIEE121 Westin Electromech
53 2015-2016 YASHPAL SINGH 12EAIEE762 Westin Electromech
54 2015-2016 MONU SHARMA 12EAIEE078 Westin Electromech
55 2015-2016 MANISH KUMAR (SC) 12EAIEE072 Westin Electromech
56 2016-2017 ASHOK KUMAR (OP) 12EAIEE021 Westin Electromech
57 2015-2016 ASHOK KUMAR (RP) 12EAIEE022 Westin Electromech
58 2015-2016 IDRISH MIA 12EAIEE058 Shriram Transport Finance
59 2015-2016 ASHOK KUMAR REGAR 12EAIEE023 Shriram Transport Finance
60 2015-2016 DAMODAR SAINI 12EAIEE031 CADD Centre
61 2015-2016 GIRRAJ JAIN 12EAIEE049 CADD Centre
62 2015-2016 HITENDRA CHOUDHARY 12EAIEE056 CADD Centre
63 2015-2016 MALAY SHARMA 12EAIEE069 CADD Centre
64 2015-2016 MILAN MANDOWARA 12EAIEE076 CADD Centre
65 2015-2016 PINTU SAINI 12EAIEE084 CADD Centre
66 2015-2016 DHANANJAYA KUMAR 12EAIEE715 CADD Centre
67 2015-2016 SHAILENDRA KUMAR THAKUR 12EAIEE750 CADD Centre
68 2015-2016 YUVRAJ SINGH 12EAIEE763 CADD Centre
69 2015-2016 ASHU SINGHAL 12EAIEE024 Consultadd
70 2015-2016 ATUL 12EAIEE025 Consultadd
71 2015-2016 KOVID MOURYA 12EAIEE302 HCL (TSS)
72 2015-2016 SATYA PRAKASH YADAV 12EAIEE109 HCL (TSS)
73 2015-2016 AJAY SAINI 12EAIEE005 Dekho Network
74 2015-2016 AMIT 12EAIEE702 eUniversal
75 2015-2016 SHUBHAM JAIN 12EAIEE115 eUniversal
76 2015-2016 BIKRAMADITYA 12EAIEE030 eUniversal
77 2015-2016 MANGAL CHAND KAHAR 12EAIEE729 eUniversal
78 2015-2016 LAKSHYA AGARWAL 12EAIEE727 eUniversal
79 2015-2016 ANAND MOHAN 12EAIEE705 eUniversal
80 2015-2016 NEERAJ KUMAR 12EAIEE738 eUniversal
81 2015-2016 DHARAMRAJ MEENA 12EAIEE036 eUniversal
82 2015-2016 JITENDRA KUMAR SANKHALA 12EAIEE062 eUniversal
83 2015-2016 MANOJ KUMAR MAHAWAR 12EAIEE073 eUniversal
84 2015-2016 NIRAJ KUMAR 12EAIEE081 eUniversal
85 2015-2016 RAVI KUMAR SINGH 12EAIEE307 Good Through Software
86 2015-2016 YASH PATHAK 12EAIEE312 Arden Telecom
87 2015-2016 SADDAM HUSAIN 12EAIEE309 CADD Centre

B.Tech 2014-2015 Batch
S.No. Year Name Roll No. Company Name
1 2014-2015 PRATYUSH UPADHAYAY 11EAIEE737 L&T Infotech
2 2014-2015 ARVIND KUMA JANGID 11EAIEE002 CADD Centre
3 2014-2015 ASHISH ANAND 11EAIEE003 CADD Centre
4 2014-2015 ASHISH KUMAR CHHAMUNYA 11EAIEE004 CADD Centre
5 2014-2015 PRAMOD SINGH CHAUDHARY 11EAIEE042 CADD Centre
6 2014-2015 PUKHRAJ BUGALIYA 11EAIEE043 CADD Centre
7 2014-2015 RAJENDRA SINGH BHATI 11EAIEE044 CADD Centre
8 2014-2015 RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA 11EAIEE045 CADD Centre
9 2014-2015 RAKESH KUMAR 11EAIEE046 CADD Centre
10 2014-2015 RANDHIR KUMAR 11EAIEE047 CADD Centre
11 2014-2015 SHARIQUE ZAFAR 11EAIEE048 CADD Centre
12 2014-2015 SUJEET KUMAR GURJAR 11EAIEE050 CADD Centre
13 2014-2015 SURENDRA KUMAR YADAV 11EAIEE052 CADD Centre
14 2014-2015 SWATI SHARMA 11EAIEE054 CADD Centre
15 2014-2015 HEMANT KUMAR RATHORE 11EAIEE020 CADD Centre
16 2014-2015 BHANU PRAKASH SONI 11EAIEE009 Mindtree
17 2014-2015 CHAKRAVIR SINGH 11EAIEE011 Mindtree
18 2014-2015 ARTI SHARMA 11EAIEE001 Infosemi Technologies
19 2014-2015 HARDIK PANCHAL 11EAIEE019 Infosemi Technologies
20 2014-2015 LAXMAN LAL JAT 11EAIEE028 Collabera
21 2014-2015 LOKENDRA SINGH 11EAIEE029 Collabera
22 2014-2015 MAHENDRA KUMAR YADAV 11EAIEE030 Collabera
23 2014-2015 MAHESH KUMAR BOHARA 11EAIEE031 Collabera
24 2014-2015 KULDEEP KUMAR 11EAIEE301 Siemens
25 2014-2015 KULDEEP MITHARWAL 11EAIEE025 Siemens
26 2014-2015 ATUL AMETA 11EAIEE007 Siemens
27 2014-2015 KAMAL KISHOR 11EAIEE021 Remson Appliances
28 2014-2015 KUMAR SANIDHYA 11EAIEE026 Remson Appliances
29 2014-2015 GOVIND NATH 11EAIEE018 Merchant Navy
30 2014-2015 PANKAJ SINGH CHOUHAN 11EAIEE040 Merchant Navy
31 2014-2015 SHOBHIT KUMAR SHARMA 11EAIEE049 Merchant Navy
32 2014-2015 TRILOK CHAND YADAV 11EAIEE056 Merchant Navy
33 2014-2015 KANISHKA 11EAIEE022 Merchant Navy
34 2014-2015 GAURAV NAMDEV 11EAIEE016 Merchant Navy
35 2014-2015 DINESH AGARWAL 11EAIEE014 Merchant Navy
36 2014-2015 BRAJRAJ KUSHWAH 11EAIEE010 Merchant Navy
37 2014-2015 CHOUHAL SINGH 11EAIEE012 Adastra
38 2014-2015 DHARMESH VAISHNAV 11EAIEE013 Adastra
39 2014-2015 ANKIT RATHORE 11EAIEE704 ARN Infotel
40 2014-2015 DINESH KUMAR 11EAIEE015 Kukars
41 2014-2015 GAURAV SINGH 11EAIEE017 Kukars
42 2014-2015 MAHIPAL 11EAIEE032 PC Solution
43 2014-2015 MOHIT SONI 11EAIEE033 PC Solution
44 2014-2015 NARENDRA SINGH CHOUHAN 11EAIEE036 Emicon
45 2014-2015 PRAMOD KUMAR SHARMA 11EAIEE041 Emicon
46 2014-2015 SUNIL YADAV 11EAIEE051 HCL Talent Care
47 2014-2015 SUBHASH DAGAR 11EAIEE754 Ericsson
48 2014-2015 UMESH MANGAL 11EAIEE057 Ericsson
49 2014-2015 ASHOK KUMAWAT 11EAIEE005 Ericsson
50 2014-2015 ASHUTOSH RAJ 11EAIEE006 Ericsson

B.Tech 2013-2014 Batch
S.No. Year Name Roll No. Company Name
1 2013-2014 AMRENDRA KUMAR 10EAIEE009 Merchant Navy
2 2013-2014 ANKIT SHARMA 10EAIEE011 Merchant Navy
3 2013-2014 MOHIT BISHT 10EAIEE035 Merchant Navy
4 2013-2014 RAJVARDHAN SINGH CHUNDAWAT 10EAIEE042 Merchant Navy
5 2013-2014 ANKIT GOYAL 10EAIEE702 Merchant Navy
6 2013-2014 ANSHU KHANDELWAL 10EAIEE705 Merchant Navy
7 2013-2014 HIMANSHU SHARMA 10EAIEE718 Merchant Navy
8 2013-2014 PRATAP SINGH PRATIHAR 10EAIEE733 Merchant Navy
9 2013-2014 VIRENDRA SINGH 10EAIEE755 Merchant Navy
10 2013-2014 VISHAL KUMAR 10EAIEE756 Merchant Navy
11 2013-2014 MUKESH KUMAR SESMA 10EAIEE036 Merchant Navy
12 2013-2014 RAVINDRA SINGHAL 10EAIEE046 Merchant Navy
13 2013-2014 SUNIL SONI 10EAIEE057 Merchant Navy
14 2013-2014 ABHINAV SHARMA 10EAIEE004 JK Technosoft
15 2013-2014 AJAY SHREEVAS 10EAIEE005 JK Technosoft
16 2013-2014 SACHIT MODI 10EAIEE049 JK Technosoft
17 2013-2014 NADEEM SHABHA MANSURI 10EAIEE731 Alpha Nine
18 2013-2014 ARVIND KUMAR 10EAIEE014 Alpha Nine
19 2013-2014 BHARAT KUMAR PRAJAPATI 10EAIEE709 CADD Centre
20 2013-2014 DARSHAN PANCHAL 10EAIEE712 CADD Centre
21 2013-2014 DHARMVEER SUMAN 10EAIEE715 CADD Centre
22 2013-2014 LALIT TIWARI 10EAIEE725 CADD Centre
23 2013-2014 SHASHANK PANDIT 10EAIEE745 CADD Centre
24 2013-2014   HIMANSHU TANWAR 10EAIEE025 CADD Centre
25 2013-2014  NAROTTAM JANGIR 10EAIEE037 CADD Centre
26 2013-2014 PRATEEK GOYAL 10EAIEE040 CADD Centre
27 2013-2014 VISHAL SINGH JHALA 10EAIEE757 Cognizant
28 2013-2014 SURYA PRAKASH SHARMA 10EAIEE750 Collabera
29 2013-2014 TARUN GOYAL 10EAIEE751 Collabera
30 2013-2014 TARUN KUMAR GUPTA 10EAIEE752 Collabera
31 2013-2014 TRILOKI NATH PANDIT 10EAIEE753 Collabera
32 2013-2014 VIJAY KUMAR PANDEY 10EAIEE754 Collabera
33 2013-2014 VISHNU KUMAR RATHOD 10EAIEE758 Collabera
34 2013-2014 YOGIT MARU 10EAIEE759 Collabera
35 2013-2014 YUDHISTIR PANCHAL 10EAIEE760 Collabera
36 2013-2014 RAHUL KUMAR 10EAIEE041 Tech Mahindra
37 2013-2014 RAVI SHARMA 10EAIEE044 Tech Mahindra
38 2013-2014 ABHISHEK KUMAR 10EAIEE002 TCS
39 2013-2014 ANIL KUMAR SAINI 10EAIEE010 TCS
40 2013-2014 ROHITASH SHARMA 10EAIEE048 HCL Slocum
41 2013-2014 ASHISH SHARMA 10EAIEE707 HCL Slocum
42 2013-2014 CHANDRA PRAKASH JANGIR 10EAIEE018 HCL Slocum
43 2013-2014 HARI SHANKAR KUMHAR 10EAIEE023 HCL Slocum
44 2013-2014 KAILASH CHAND JANGID 10EAIEE026 HCL Slocum
45 2013-2014 KRITI KUMARI SHAH 10EAIEE029 HCL Slocum
46 2013-2014 ANKIT SHARMA 10EAIEE012 Infosys
47 2013-2014 SANDEEP KUMAR RANWA 10EAIEE051 HCL Technology
48 2013-2014 SANJAY KUMAR SAIN 10EAIEE052 HCL Technology
49 2013-2014 SANKALP AGRAWAL 10EAIEE054 HCL Technology
50 2013-2014 MANISH KUMAR 10EAIEE730 Syntel
51 2013-2014 SUMITKUMAR SINGH 10EAIEE749 Adastra
52 2013-2014 SOYAL KHAN 10EAIEE748 Adastra
53 2013-2014 SHYAM SUNDER AGARWAL 10EAIEE746 Adastra
54 2013-2014 SIDDHARTH BHAWSAR 10EAIEE747 Adastra
55 2013-2014 ABHILASHA BHARTI 10EAIEE003 Adastra
56 2013-2014 AJAY SINGHAL 10EAIEE006 Adastra
57 2013-2014 TARUN TANWAR 10EAIEE059 Adastra
58 2013-2014 TRIBHUWAN JOSHI 10EAIEE060 Adastra
59 2013-2014 KAILASH KUMAR NAGAR 10EAIEE027 Kukars
60 2013-2014 AMAR SINGH SHAKTAWAT 10EAIEE008 Ericsson
61 2013-2014 GAURAV VIJAYVARGIYA 10EAIEE021 Ericsson
62 2013-2014 PANKAJ KUAMR GUPTA 10EAIEE732 Ericsson
63 2013-2014 RANDHIR KUMAR 10EAIEE043 Ericsson
64 2013-2014 MOHAMMAD SALMAN 10EAIEE034 Ericsson
65 2013-2014 VIRAMGAMA JATIN JAGDISH BHAI 11EAIEE210 Inopen Technologies
66 2013-2014 DEVENDRA KUMAR 10EAIEE761 Collabera

Industrial Collaboration:


  • Sunwaves Infrapower

  • IBM

  • HCL

  • CADD CENTRE

  • INFOSYS

  • FOSS

  • L&T INFOTECH

  • UNISYS

  • WAE

RTU Syllabus:


As per the Rajasthan Technical University norms we offer a Four Year (Eight Semesters) B.Tech Course.

Projects

The department has successfully completed projects on:

  • Solar Street Light.

  • Solar Power Plant (1.5 kW)

  • Wind Power Plant (1 kW)

  • Solar Hybrid Car

  • Prepaid energy Meter

  • Solar Grass Cutter

Students of this department have been able to secure campus placements in many reputed companies at lucrative packages. A few are following:

  • TCS

  • CAPEGEMINI

  • INFOSYS

  • IBM

  • COGNIZANT

  • ZYCUS

  • ACCENTURE

  • HCL

  • AMAZON

  • TECH MAHINDRA

Industrial Tours & Trainings:


  • Internships and trainings in VI semesters are mandatory of 60 days.

  • Solar Roof top plant

  • Heerapura Substation.

  • "Rajasthan Electrical and Electronics Ltd."

Impressive Results:


Faculties take extra care of the students in the knowledge delivery process throughout the course period. These dedicated and concentrated efforts have culminated in obtaining 100 % results in the final year. During the last three years, this department of has successfully achieved 100% results.

Conference/seminar and workshops:


Arya Group has been a host and venue for various national and international conferences/ seminars and workshops including the following

  • International conference (ARIET-14)

  • 2015-IEEE CIS SUMMER SCHOOL (RACITA-2015)

  • NATIONAL CONFERENCE (AREST-2013)

  • WORKSHOP (AWARD -2016)

Dr. K, PRAKASAM

Professor

(Phd)

Mr. P M BHARDWAJ

Associate Professor

(M.Tech.)

Ms. ANUPAMA CHOUDHARY

Professor

(Phd)

Mr. DEEPAK SHARMA

Associate Professor

(Phd (Purs))

Ms. NUMA M THAPLIYAL

Associate Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. ANIL KUMAR BHARGAVA

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Ms. DIKSHA JAIN

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. PRADEEP KUMAR SHARMA

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Ms. PRIYANKA RANI

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. PUSHPENDRA FAUJDAR

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. RAJKUMAR KAUSHIK

Assistant Professor

(Phd (Purs))

Mr. SUBHASH CHANDRA SAINI

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E.)

Mr. SHUBHAM MAHAJAN

Assistant Professor

(MBA)

Mr. AMIT JHA

Assistant Professor

(MBA)

Mr. RAMAKANTA GAUTAM

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E.)

Mr. RAVENDRA KUMAR

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E.)

Ms. MINI SENGAR

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E.)

Mrs. POONAM GRACE TOPNO

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E. M.Tech.)

Ms. DIVYANI JIGYASU

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)