About the Department:


Computer engineering is a branch that combines the science and technology of design, development, implementation, and maintenance of software and hardware components of modern computing systems. Currently, we have well experienced and qualified faculty and over 400 students are pursuing their Bachelor's degree course at various levels.

The Department of Computer Science attracts high quality students from all over India and has an impressive placement record. CSE department is committed to prepare Engineers who are highly sought after, productive, and well-respected for their work, and who contribute to new developments in computing. Arya is one of the top Computer Science Engineering colleges in Jaipur.

Vision And Mission:


Vision: To become the centre of Excellence in the area of Computer Science and Engineering and to meet the needs of the society and industry in self-sustainable manner.

Mission: To impart quality education and build a robust foundation of Computer Science and Engineering subjects among students so that they become capable to solve real-world problems.

Message By HOD:


Department of Computer Science and Engineering always strives to provide necessary support system to enable its students to become great scholars, scientists, engineers, leaders, and, above all, complete persons. We would like our teachers to be role models as truth-seekers and torchbearers leading our students to learn not only what is known but also explore the hidden treasures and discover and disseminate knowledge that would enrich the humankind.

Departmental Goals


  • To establish centers of excellence in various fields of Computer Science.

  • To encourage faculty members to take-up R&D and consultancy projects in the area of Computer Science and Engineering.

  • To train faculty members in the advanced domains of Computer Science.

  • To prepare students for successful careers and lifelong learning in computer science and engineering with strong professional ethics and behaviour.

  • To ensure effective teaching and learning process and quality research.

  • To encourage innovations, product design and new technologies.

Departmental Lab's:


The department has following well- equipped laboratories that offer more that the prescribed practical needs as per RTU Curricilum :

  • Operating System Simulation Lab

  • Linux And Network Programming Lab

  • Compiler Design Lab

  • Project Lab /R&D Lab

  • Digital Hardware Design Lab

  • FPGA Lab

  • Data Structure Lab

  • Design And Analysis Of Algorithm Lab

  • Programming In C++ Lab

  • Advance Object Oriented Programming Lab

  • Database Lab

  • System Design In Uml Lab

  • Computer Aided Software Engineering Lab

  • C Programming Lab

  • Shell Programming Lab

  • Advance Computer Network Lab

  • Digital Electronics Lab

  • Electronics devices and Circuit Lab

  • Unix Shell Programming

  • Microprocessor Lab

  • Communication Lab

  • Business Entrepreneurship Development

  • Java Programming Lab

  • Computer Graphics & Multimedia Lab

  • Embedded System Design Lab

  • Humanities and Social Sciences

  • Web Development Lab

  • VLSI Physical Design Lab

  • Practical Training

  • Unix Network Programming & Simulation Lab

  • Digital Image Processing lab

  • Seminar

  • Discipline & Extra Curricular Activities

Operating System Simulation Lab
Compiler Design Lab
C Programming Lab
Project Lab /R&D Lab
FPGA Lab
Database Lab
Linux And Network Programming Lab
Java Programming Lab

Department Specializations:


a) Focus Area:

  • Advance Data Structure and Algorithm

  • Advance Operating System

  • Python and java language

  • Linux and shell programming

  • Software engineering

  • Computer architecture

  • Data base management system

  • Computer networking

  • Theory of computation

  • Compiler and real time system

Efforts by our faculties


Faculties take extra care of the students the knowledge delivery process throughout the course period. These dedicated and concentrated efforts have culminated in obtaining 100 % results. For these best results our faculty ensure complete learning of the student by providing :

  • Digital Notes as well as hard copy notes: (digital notes are available at aryanotes.com)

  • Guess papers

  • By taking regular test and assignments

Student Development (SDC) and Campus Recruitment Training (CRT) Cells :

SDC & CRT cells are a group of professionals who ensure all round development of the students. These cells not only focus on students' technical skills but also on personality, communication skills and other skills, culminating in a fully groomed unit who is ready to face every aspect of life.

No. of Seats:

180 (Computer Science and Engineering)


List of Program Educational Objectives (PEO)


PEO-1

Preparation:-

To prepare to pursue advanced graduate studies in computing or related disciplines and provide students broad-based education in core areas of Computer Science, including theoretical foundations, algorithms and data structures, and hardware, with an appropriate blend of theory and practice and to specialize in a variety of areas of Computer Science through a selection of elective courses.


PEO-2

Core Competence:-

To provide students with a solid foundation in engineering field required to solve computing problems using various programming languages and software’s, and students can solve problems through logical and analytical thinking


PEO-3

Breathe:-

To train students with good engineering breadth so as to comprehend, analyze, design, and create novel products and solutions for the real life.


PEO-4

Professionalism:-

To inculcate in students professional and ethical attitude, effective communication skills, teamwork skills, multidisciplinary approach, and an ability to relate engineering issues to broader social context.


PEO-5

Learning Environment:-

To provide students with an academic environment aware of excellence leadership and lifelong learning needed for successful professional career through independent studies, thesis, internships etc.



List of Program Outcomes


PO-1

Engineering Knowledge:

Apply knowledge of mathematics and science, with fundamentals of Engineering to be able to solve complex engineering problems related.


PO-2

Problem Analysis:

Identify, Formulate, review research literature and analyze complex engineering problems and reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences and engineering sciences


PO-3

Design/Development of solutions:

Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety and the cultural societal and environmental considerations.


PO-4

Conduct Investigations of Complex problems:

Use research–based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.


PO-5

Modern Tool Usage:

Create, Select and apply appropriate techniques, resources and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.


PO-6

The Engineer and Society:

Apply Reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.


PO-7

Environment and Sustainability:

Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.


PO-8

Ethics:

Apply Ethical Principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice


PO-9

Individual and Team Work:

Function effectively as an individual and as a member or leader in diverse teams and in multidisciplinary Settings.


PO-10

Communication:

Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large such as able to comprehend and with write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations and give and receive clear instructions.


PO-11

Project Management and Finance:

Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multi disciplinary environments.


PO-12

Life-Long Learning:

Recognize the need for and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning the broadest context of technological change.



List of Program Specific Outcomes (PSO)


PSO-1

Knowledge Enhancement in Computing:-

The ability to interpret the foundation and strategy of hardware and software of computer systems. Graduates can solve the problems in the areas related to algorithms, multimedia, data analytics, cloud computing, human computer interface, robotics, artificial intelligence and networking for efficient design of computer systems


PSO-2

Software Design and Development:-

The ability to understand the software development lifecycle and methodologies of software systems. Graduate will learn competent skills and knowledge of software design process. Graduate will be acquaintance to practical proficiency with a broad area of programming concepts.

Placements


B.Tech 2018-19 Batch
S.No. Year Name Of Students Roll No. Company Name
1 2018-2019 ABHISHEK BHANDARI 15EAICS005 Aerolith
2 2018-2019 AKASH MATHUR 15EAICS015 Aerolith
3 2018-2019 ASHWI RAJ 15EAICS035 Aerolith
4 2018-2019 DIPESH SARAWGI 15EAICS048 Aerolith
5 2018-2019 KRITIKA MAHESHWARI 15EAICS069 Aerolith
6 2018-2019 MAMTA KUMARI 15EAICS075 Aerolith
7 2018-2019 PARUL TIWARI 15EAICS101 Aerolith
8 2018-2019 PIYUSH SINGH 15EAICS102 Aerolith
9 2018-2019 PRAGYA RASHMI 15EAICS106 Aerolith
10 2018-2019 RIYA MANDAL 15EAICS132 Aerolith
11 2018-2019 SAKSHAM VAJPAI 15EAICS140 Aerolith
12 2018-2019 SRUTHY SREEBALAN 15EAICS166 Aerolith
13 2018-2019 TAMANA GUPTA 15EAICS171 Aerolith
14 2018-2019 VAIBHAV SHUKLA 15EAICS176 Aerolith
15 2018-2019 ABHISHEK PANDEY 15EAICS701 Aerolith
16 2018-2019 ANANYA DAS 15EAICS708 Aerolith
17 2018-2019 JHA VIPUL BIRENDRA 15EAICS726 Aerolith
18 2018-2019 MUDIT DIXIT 15EAICS736 Aerolith
19 2018-2019 RASHIKA KUMARI 15EAICS744 Aerolith
20 2018-2019 SHEKHAWAT POOJA 15EAICS753 Aerolith
21 2018-2019 SONAL JAISWAL 15EAICS757 Aerolith
22 2018-2019 ASHISH GOPE 15EAICS033 Appcino
23 2018-2019 PREETI SANGTANI 15EAICS112 Appcino
24 2018-2019 MOHIT KUMAR 15EAICS083 Byjus
25 2018-2019 VISHAL KHANJAWAR 15EAICS185 Byjus
26 2018-2019 ABHANSHU SINGHAL 15EAICS002 Capgemini
27 2018-2019 ADITYA JAIN 15EAICS009 Capgemini
28 2018-2019 ADITYA KUMAR MALL 15EAICS010 Capgemini
29 2018-2019 AKSHITA JOHARI 15EAICS018 Capgemini
30 2018-2019 AMIT SHARMA 15EAICS026 Capgemini
31 2018-2019 ANSHIKA SRIVASTAVA 15EAICS030 Capgemini
32 2018-2019 BHUMIKA GUPTA 15EAICS040 Capgemini
33 2018-2019 MAYANK SONI 15EAICS079 Capgemini
34 2018-2019 NIMISHA VARMA 15EAICS092 Capgemini
35 2018-2019 NITESH KUMAR SHARMA 15EAICS094 Capgemini
36 2018-2019 NUPUR KESWANI 15EAICS097 Capgemini
37 2018-2019 POOJA MITTAL 15EAICS103 Capgemini
38 2018-2019 RAJASHREE NAIR 15EAICS125 Capgemini
39 2018-2019 SATYA ROSHAN 15EAICS147 Capgemini
40 2018-2019 SURBHI PERIWAL 15EAICS167 Capgemini
41 2018-2019 VIMLESH KUMARI 15EAICS182 Capgemini
42 2018-2019 VINAYAK SHARMA 15EAICS183 Capgemini
43 2018-2019 VIPUL JAIN 15EAICS184 Capgemini
44 2018-2019 ABHINAV GUPTA 15EAICS300 Capgemini
45 2018-2019 DIVY SHARMA 15EAICS714 Capgemini
46 2018-2019 GURJEET SINGH MAAN 15EAICS717 Capgemini
47 2018-2019 INDERJEET KUMAR 15EAICS721 Capgemini
48 2018-2019 ISHAN RAJ 15EAICS722 Capgemini
49 2018-2019 JAYESH KUMAR SONI 15EAICS725 Capgemini
50 2018-2019 SOUMYA SRIVASTAVA 15EAICS163 Cognizant
51 2018-2019 PRIYANKA GANGWAR 15EAICS116 Collabera
52 2018-2019 RAVIRAJ SINGH 15EAICS129 Collabera
53 2018-2019 UTKARSH ACHARAYA 15EAICS174 Collabera
54 2018-2019 SONIYA CHOUHAN 15EAICS162 Cyntexa
55 2018-2019 UDIT GAUTAM 15EAICS173 Cyntexa
56 2018-2019 VIDUSHI GUPTA 15EAICS179 Daffodil
57 2018-2019 ABHISHEK KUMAR 15EAICS006 Dot Squers
58 2018-2019 AKASH KUMAR 15EAICS014 Dot Squers
59 2018-2019 AKHILESH YADAV 15EAICS016 Dot Squers
60 2018-2019 ABHISHEK KUMAR 15EAICS700 Dot Squers
61 2018-2019 TARUSHI VERMA 15EAICS172 Eplanet
62 2018-2019 DEEPALI AGARWAL 15EAICS711 Eplanet
63 2018-2019 PIYUSH SHARMA 15EAICS740 Eplanet
64 2018-2019 PRABHAT KUMAR 15EAICS104 Genus Power
65 2018-2019 PRACHI SANGAR 15EAICS105 ICICI Prudential
66 2018-2019 PRIYA KARWA 15EAICS114 IMS People
67 2018-2019 TUSHAR PANDYA 16EAICS203 IMS People
68 2018-2019 NIKITA GUPTA 15EAICS739 L&T Infotech
69 2018-2019 RIMA RAY 15EAICS747 L&T Infotech
70 2018-2019 AKANKSHA PATHAK 15EAICS013 Net2Source
71 2018-2019 APOORVA VED 15EAICS032 Net2Source
72 2018-2019 SAMIKSHA SHRIVASTAVA 15EAICS141 Net2Source
73 2018-2019 SHUBHAM BHATIA 15EAICS154 Net2Source
74 2018-2019 DEVASHISH SHARMA 15EAICS046 Pinnacle Investment
75 2018-2019 PRIYAL AGARWAL 15EAICS115 Pinnacle Investment
76 2018-2019 PRIYANSHI JAISWAL 15EAICS117 Pinnacle Investment
77 2018-2019 YASH DAVE 15EAICS187 Pinnacle Investment
78 2018-2019 UJJWAL RAJ 16EAICS204 Pinnacle Investment
79 2018-2019 PRAKUL KUMAR SHARMA 15EAICS110 Right Point India
80 2018-2019 ADITYA GAUTAM 15EAICS706 Right Point India
81 2018-2019 PUNEET TAK 15EAICS742 Right Point India
82 2018-2019 NAVNEET KUMAR GUPTA 16EAICS200 Right Point India
83 2018-2019 MAYANK KUMAR 15EAICS077 Ripples
84 2018-2019 MEENA KUMARI LALWANI 15EAICS080 Ripples
85 14EAICS186 PALLAV KALAL 15EAICS098 Ripples
86 2018-2019 RISHABH VAISHNAV 15EAICS131 Ripples
87 2018-2019 KANARAM PRAJAPAT 15EAICS728 Ripples
88 2018-2019 NAVNEET SINGH 15EAICS738 Ripples
89 2018-2019 RAVI JAIN 15EAICS745 Ripples
90 2018-2019 GIRIRAJ SINGH RATHORE 15EAICS051 Ripples
91 2018-2019 RANJEET 15EAICS127 Sarv.com
92 2018-2019 SUSHANT KUMAR 15EAICS169 Sarv.com
93 2018-2019 ADITI AGARWAL 15EAICS705 Sarv.com
94 2018-2019 AANCHAL MISHRA 15EAICS001 TCS
95 2018-2019 AMBIKA BIHANI 15EAICS024 TCS
96 2018-2019 ANKUSH BAIRWA 15EAICS029 TCS
97 2018-2019 DIKSHA 15EAICS047 TCS
98 2018-2019 HARSHITA TIWARI 15EAICS056 TCS
99 2018-2019 JAYESH CHOUBISA 15EAICS058 TCS
100 2018-2019 KIRTI SHARMA 15EAICS064 TCS
101 2018-2019 MAHESH KUMAR PANDEY 15EAICS074 TCS
102 2018-2019 MAYANK RAJPUT 15EAICS078 TCS
103 2018-2019 MUDIT KUMAR 15EAICS085 TCS
104 2018-2019 NIHAL RAJPUT 15EAICS090 TCS
105 2018-2019 PRAGYA SUMANI 15EAICS107 TCS
106 2018-2019 RISHABH GOEL 15EAICS130 TCS
107 2018-2019 SANJAY MISHRA 15EAICS143 TCS
108 2018-2019 SARTHAK GUPTA 15EAICS145 TCS
109 2018-2019 SOURABH SINGH BHANDARI 15EAICS165 TCS
110 2018-2019 SURBHI SINGH 15EAICS168 TCS
111 2018-2019 KHUSHWANT SONI 15EAICS729 TCS
112 2018-2019 AKSHIT TYAGI 15EAICS017 Wipro
113 2018-2019 ALOK KUMAR JAISWAL 15EAICS020 Wipro
114 2018-2019 ANAMIKA ADITYA 15EAICS027 Zycus

B.Tech 2017-18 Batch
S.No. Year Name Of Students Roll No. Company Name
1 2017-2018 PIYUSH KHANDELWAL 14EAICS103 Appcino
2 2017-2018 SONIYA TAILOR 14EAICS165 Appcino
3 2017-2018 HARSHIT GUPTA 14EAICS056 CADD Centre
4 2017-2018 KHUSHNASIBA NAAZ 14EAICS067 CADD Centre
5 2017-2018 LAVESH GUPTA 14EAICS072 CADD Centre
6 2017-2018 SALONI BAJAJ 14EAICS140 CADD Centre
7 2017-2018 SHIVA LAKSHAMI 14EAICS148 CADD Centre
8 2017-2018 KAVIT NAGAR 11EAICS050 Capgemini
9 2017-2018 ANJALI KHANDELWAL 14EAICS012 Capgemini
10 2017-2018 APOORVA AGARWAL 14EAICS021 Capgemini
11 2017-2018 BHARTI VARSHNEY 14EAICS030 Capgemini
12 2017-2018 DEEPSHIKHA SHARMA 14EAICS039 Capgemini
13 2017-2018 DHARMIK UPADHYAY 14EAICS044 Capgemini
14 2017-2018 DIVYANSHU MISHRA 14EAICS047 Capgemini
15 2017-2018 HARSHIT SHAH 14EAICS057 Capgemini
16 2017-2018 HIMANSHU GOPAL MISHRA 14EAICS059 Capgemini
17 2017-2018 ISITA THAKUR 14EAICS062 Capgemini
18 2017-2018 JATIN YADAV 14EAICS064 Capgemini
19 2017-2018 KRITIKA MADAN 14EAICS068 Capgemini
20 2017-2018 KUMARI PRATIKSHA 14EAICS070 Capgemini
21 2017-2018 MADHU SOROUT 14EAICS074 Capgemini
22 2017-2018 MANISH BANSAL 14EAICS076 Capgemini
23 2017-2018 MANSI PARWAL 14EAICS080 Capgemini
24 2017-2018 MOHIT VAJPAYEE 14EAICS084 Capgemini
25 2017-2018 NAMAN GOYAL 14EAICS087 Capgemini
26 2017-2018 NEHA SOMANI 14EAICS091 Capgemini
27 2017-2018 NIKHIL SUNIL KR. PANDEY 14EAICS093 Capgemini
28 2017-2018 NIKITA JAIN 14EAICS094 Capgemini
29 2017-2018 NISHANT PAREEK 14EAICS097 Capgemini
30 2017-2018 PRATIBHA SINGH TANWAR 14EAICS108 Capgemini
31 2017-2018 PUJA SINGH 14EAICS115 Capgemini
32 2017-2018 RAHUL GUPTA 14EAICS116 Capgemini
33 2017-2018 RAHUL KATIYAR 14EAICS117 Capgemini
34 2017-2018 RAHUL KR. CHOUDHARY 14EAICS119 Capgemini
35 2017-2018 RAHUL YADUVANSHI 14EAICS123 Capgemini
36 2017-2018 RAXIT TYAGI 14EAICS130 Capgemini
37 2017-2018 RHYTHM SHARMA 14EAICS131 Capgemini
38 2017-2018 RITIKA BHARDWAJ 14EAICS135 Capgemini
39 2017-2018 SAGAR DEWANI 14EAICS138 Capgemini
40 2017-2018 SHREYSHI DUBEY 14EAICS152 Capgemini
41 2017-2018 SIDDHANT SHARMA 14EAICS162 Capgemini
42 2017-2018 SNOW WHITE 14EAICS164 Capgemini
43 2017-2018 SUNIL KUMAR 14EAICS171 Capgemini
44 2017-2018 SWEETY SHARMA 14EAICS176 Capgemini
45 2017-2018 DEEPA SINGH 14EAICS035 CINIF
46 2017-2018 NIKITA KUMARI 14EAICS095 CINIF
47 2017-2018 SAPNA SHRIVASTAVA 14EAICS141 CINIF
48 2017-2018 AMIT KUMAR 14EAICS007 Collabera
49 2017-2018 ANKIT VASITA 14EAICS016 Collabera
50 2017-2018 GAURAV SHARMA 14EAICS049 Collabera
51 2017-2018 RAHUL SINGH CHOUHAN 14EAICS121 Collabera
52 2017-2018 RANI KUMARI 14EAICS129 Collabera
53 2017-2018 VISHAL TRIVEDI 14EAICS187 Collabera
54 2017-2018 DEEPAK SUTHAR 14EAICS037 Consultadd
55 2017-2018 DEEPENDRA SINGH 14EAICS038 Consultadd
56 2017-2018 DILIP CHOUDHARY 14EAICS045 Consultadd
57 2017-2018 GAUSH MOHAMMAD 14EAICS050 Consultadd
58 2017-2018 KSHITIZ ANAND 14EAICS069 DeCurtis
59 2017-2018 CHANDRA PRAKASH GULERIA 14EAICS034 Dekho
60 2017-2018 DEEPAK MALIK 14EAICS036 Dekho
61 2017-2018 MANTHAN PANDEY 14EAICS081 Dekho
62 2017-2018 NIKHIL KUMAR 14EAICS092 Dekho
63 2017-2018 GANESH SONI 14EAICS048 Dot Square
64 2017-2018 ABHISHEK TAK 14EAICS003 EPIC
65 2017-2018 AMIT KUMAR PRAJAPAT 14EAICS008 EPIC
66 2017-2018 ANAND KUMAR 14EAICS010 EPIC
67 2017-2018 ANISH KUMAR 14EAICS011 EPIC
68 2017-2018 ANKIT YADAV 14EAICS017 EPIC
69 2017-2018 ANNU SEN 14EAICS018 EPIC
70 2017-2018 ANUJ KR. KATIYAR 14EAICS019 EPIC
71 2017-2018 ARJUN KR. JAIN 14EAICS022 EPIC
72 2017-2018 ASHISH JANGID 14EAICS024 EPIC
73 2017-2018 ASHISH ROY 14EAICS025 EPIC
74 2017-2018 MURLIDHAR VAISHNAV 14EAICS086 EPIC
75 2017-2018 NEELIMA SHARMA 14EAICS088 EPIC
76 2017-2018 BHAVESH JINDAL 14EAICS031 eUniversal
77 2017-2018 DIVYARAJ SINGH RATHORE 14EAICS046 eUniversal
78 2017-2018 RAJNI 14EAICS126 eUniversal
79 2017-2018 RIYA CHOUDHARY 14EAICS136 eUniversal
80 2017-2018 BHANU PRATAP SINGH 14EAICS029 FACE
81 2017-2018 NIKITA KUMAWAT 14EAICS096 FACE
82 2017-2018 PANKAJ SINGH 14EAICS100 FACE
83 2017-2018 PRIYANK SHARMA 14EAICS113 FACE
84 2017-2018 RISHABH TIWARI 14EAICS134 FACE
85 14EAICS186 SHRI RAM NATH MOOND 14EAICS153 FACE
86 2017-2018 SHRUTI VIKAS KEER 14EAICS154 FACE
87 2017-2018 VIJAY LAXMI JEWALIYA 14EAICS182 FACE
88 2017-2018 VIPUL PANCHAL 14EAICS185 FACE
89 2017-2018 AMANDEEP 14EAICS006 Kukars
90 2017-2018 DHARMENDRA SOLANKI 14EAICS043 Kukars
91 2017-2018 LOVELY KUMARI 14EAICS073 Kukars
92 2017-2018 NEELKANTH SUNDARAM 14EAICS089 Kukars
93 2017-2018 RAMKRISHNA AZAD 14EAICS127 Kukars
94 2017-2018 SHIREEN BAZMI 14EAICS147 Kukars
95 2017-2018 SHUBHANSHU SHUKLA 14EAICS161 Kukars
96 2017-2018 SIMRAN GOYAL 14EAICS163 Kukars
97 2017-2018 VIKASH GUPTA 14EAICS183 Kukars
98 2017-2018 VISHAL DUBEY 14EAICS186 Kukars
99 2017-2018 MANISH KR. SOHANYA 14EAICS078 Mphasis
100 2017-2018 SAKSHI SOLANKI 14EAICS139 Mphasis
101 2017-2018 SHIVANI GAUR 14EAICS149 Mphasis
102 2017-2018 AVINASH TRIPATHI 14EAICS026 Snappyhire
103 2017-2018 AZAM HASAN 14EAICS027 Snappyhire
104 2017-2018 BAL KRISHNA 14EAICS028 Snappyhire
105 2017-2018 BRIENDRA KUMAR 14EAICS032 Snappyhire
106 2017-2018 MAHAVEER BAHETI 14EAICS075 Snappyhire
107 2017-2018 SHIVANI VIG 14EAICS150 Snappyhire
108 2017-2018 ARUN 14EAICS023 Tech Mahindra
109 2017-2018 PRITHVI RAJ 14EAICS111 Tech Mahindra
110 2017-2018 RAHUL TAK 14EAICS122 Tech Mahindra
111 2017-2018 VIKASH YADAV 14EAICS184 Tech Mahindra
112 2017-2018 ROHIT PATHAK 14EAICS137 Techienest
113 2017-2018 UMANG BHARGAVA 14EAICS180 Techienest
114 2017-2018 AZAM HASAN 14EAICS027 Wywid
115 2017-2018 CHANDAN KUMAR 14EAICS033 Wywid
116 2017-2018 NITIN SHARMA 14EAICS098 Wywid
117 2017-2018 INDRAJEET KUMAR 14EAICS060 Yugasa
118 2017-2018 SHUBHAM RAUTELA 14EAICS156 Yugasa
119 2017-2018 SWETA BHARTI 14EAICS177 Yugasa
120 2017-2018 SWETA JHA 14EAICS178 Yugasa

B.Tech 2016-17 Batch
S.No. Year Name Of Students Roll No. Company Name
1 2016-2017 MOHIT GUPTA 13EAICS080 Infogain
2 2016-2017 SHUBHAM KUMAR SINGH 13EAICS151 Subex Ltd.
3 2016-2017 ABHISHEK SHARMA 13EAICS007 Capgemini
4 2016-2017 ALKA 13EAICS015 Capgemini
5 2016-2017 ARYAN VERMA 13EAICS027 Capgemini
6 2016-2017 ATUL KUMAR PATHAK 13EAICS032 Capgemini
7 2016-2017 BHAVANSH SHARMA 13EAICS037 Capgemini
8 2016-2017 DIVYA KUMARI 13EAICS046 Capgemini
9 2016-2017 KIRAN AHUJA 13EAICS056 Capgemini
10 2016-2017 KUNAL KUMAR GOSWAMI 13EAICS064 Capgemini
11 2016-2017 MANU NACHIKETA 13EAICS073 Capgemini
12 2016-2017 MONIKA SINGH 13EAICS081 Capgemini
13 2016-2017 MRINAL VYAS 13EAICS082 Capgemini
14 2016-2017 NISHANT JAIN 13EAICS090 Capgemini
15 2016-2017 PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA 13EAICS103 Capgemini
16 2016-2017 PRASHANT SWAMI 13EAICS104 Capgemini
17 2016-2017 RAJSHREE 13EAICS122 Capgemini
18 2016-2017 SAKSHI GUPTA 13EAICS137 Capgemini
19 2016-2017 SHEFFY BATRA 13EAICS144 Capgemini
20 2016-2017 SHIVAM BALIYAN 13EAICS146 Capgemini
21 2016-2017 SHUBHRA SAHAY 13EAICS152 Capgemini
22 2016-2017 SOMEX KUMAR GUPTA 13EAICS156 Capgemini
23 2016-2017 VAISHANAVI GUPTA 13EAICS176 Capgemini
24 2016-2017 VISHNU KUMAR 13EAICS183 Capgemini
25 2016-2017 YUGAL SHARMA 13EAICS187 Capgemini
26 2016-2017 ROSHITA JAISWAL 13EAICS712 Capgemini
27 2016-2017 SUYASH NOLKHA 13EAICS171 Capgemini
28 2016-2017 ASHIMA BHANDARI 13EAICS028 Collabera
29 2016-2017 SHAIQUE AHAMAD 13EAICS141 Collabera
30 2016-2017 ANTARA MEHTA 13EAICS704 Collabera
31 2016-2017 PALLAVI VATSA 13EAICS709 Collabera
32 2016-2017 SUSHMITA KUMARI 13EAICS170 Kukars
33 2016-2017 SURESH PRAJAPAT 13EAICS716 Kukars
34 2016-2017 NIRMIT AGARWAL 13EAICS089 Kukars
35 2016-2017 SWETA KUMARI 13EAICS173 Kukars
36 2016-2017 RANDHIR KUMAR 13EAICS124 Kukars
37 2016-2017 PRAVEEN RATHI 13EAICS107 Kukars
38 2016-2017 JYOTI SINHA 13EAICS052 Kukars
39 2016-2017 HITESH KUMAR 13EAICS049 Kukars
40 2016-2017 YASHU 13EAICS185 Kukars
41 2016-2017 POOJA GARG 13EAICS094 Kukars
42 2016-2017 NIHAL SINGH GURJAR 13EAICS086 Kukars
43 2016-2017 LAKSHYA KUMAR SAINI 13EAICS067 Kukars
44 2016-2017 MANOJ KUMAR 13EAICS070 Kukars
45 2016-2017 MOHD ASIF KHAN 13EAICS077 Kukars
46 2016-2017 NARENDRA KUMAR SHARMA 13EAICS083 Kukars
47 2016-2017 NIKESH SINGH 13EAICS087 Kukars
48 2016-2017 PANKAJ SINGH 13EAICS092 Kukars
49 2016-2017 HITESH KUMAR DHUPPER 13EAICS050 Kukars
50 2016-2017 PRAFULL TIWARI 13EAICS096 Kukars
51 2016-2017 PRAJAPATI REVTA RAM 13EAICS099 Kukars
52 2016-2017 PRAKASH KUMAR 13EAICS101 Kukars
53 2016-2017 PRATIMA SUMAN 13EAICS106 Kukars
54 2016-2017 PRIYA 13EAICS109 Kukars
55 2016-2017 KHUSHBU BHATNAGAR 13EAICS054 Zycus
56 2016-2017 AMIT KUMAR SHARMA 13EAICS018 Concierge
57 2016-2017 CHANDANI KUMARI 13EAICS040 Concierge
58 2016-2017 VIKASH GUPTA 13EAICS178 Girnar Soft
59 2016-2017 PRAHLAD SINGH 13EAICS097 Girnar Soft
60 2016-2017 JEETENDRA SINGH 13EAICS051 Girnar Soft
61 2016-2017 SHWETA PATHAK 13EAICS153 Trigent
62 2016-2017 DIKSHA SHARMA 13EAICS045 Trigent
63 2016-2017 SUNNY KUMAR (S.K.) 13EAICS165 Trigent
64 2016-2017 BHARAT 13EAICS036 Trigent
65 2016-2017 RISHI BHARGAVA 13EAICS128 Trigent
66 2016-2017 SUPRIYA 13EAICS166 Maintec
67 2016-2017 SURABHI BANSAL 13EAICS167 Maintec
68 2016-2017 AHSAS JAIN 13EAICS011 Maintec
69 2016-2017 PRASHANT KUMAR 13EAICS102 Maintec
70 2016-2017 RAHUL SHARMA 13EAICS118 Maintec
71 2016-2017 SUNNY KUMAR (KNPS) 13EAICS164 Maintec
72 2016-2017 VIKRAM SINGH 13EAICS179 Maintec
73 2016-2017 ANNU SINGH 13EAICS023 dekho
74 2016-2017 ASMITA VERMA 13EAICS031 dekho
75 2016-2017 ABHISHEK SHARMA 13EAICS006 dekho
76 2016-2017 APOORVA BHATNAGAR 13EAICS025 dekho
77 2016-2017 CHANDAN KUMAR 13EAICS039 dekho
78 2016-2017 CHINTU SAINI 13EAICS041 dekho
79 2016-2017 DASHRATH PAHARIYA 13EAICS042 dekho
80 2016-2017 PRAJAPATI HETARAM 13EAICS098 Amazon
81 2016-2017 RIYAZ AZAM 13EAICS130 Amazon
82 2016-2017 SARVESH SINGH 13EAICS140 Amazon
83 2016-2017 AJAY KUMAR 13EAICS012 Amazon
84 2016-2017 PULKIT SHARMA 13EAICS111 Amazon
85 14EAICS186 ABHISHEK RAJ 13EAICS005 Just Dial
86 2016-2017 LAKSHAY ARORA 13EAICS705 Just Dial
87 2016-2017 PRATEEK JAIN 13EAICS105 Epic Research
88 2016-2017 TANU JAIN 13EAICS174 Epic Research
89 2016-2017 VISHAL CHOUBEY 13EAICS182 Epic Research
90 2016-2017 PRIYAMBADA POONAM 13EAICS711 Amazon
91 2016-2017 ARVIND KUMAR 13EAICS026 Cogxim
92 2016-2017 MRINALINI KUMARI 13EAICS706 Cogxim
93 2016-2017 SHREYA 13EAICS148 Cogxim
94 2016-2017 AYUSH JAIN 13EAICS033 Cogxim
95 2016-2017 KHUSHBU KUMARI 13EAICS055 Arden Telecom
96 2016-2017 ANNUSHREE 13EAICS703 Arden Telecom
97 2016-2017 ALKA KUMARI 13EAICS016 Arden Telecom
98 2016-2017 BRAJESH KUMAR SINGH 13EAICS038 Arden Telecom
99 2016-2017 BANTI SINGH 13EAICS034 Arden Telecom
100 2016-2017 SURUTI 13EAICS169 Arden Telecom
101 2016-2017 SOMYA BHARTI 13EAICS157 Arden Telecom
102 2016-2017 SHUBHAM GOEL 13EAICS714 Arden Telecom
103 2016-2017 RAUSHANI KUMARI 13EAICS125 Arden Telecom
104 2016-2017 RAMESH KUMAR 13EAICS123 Arden Telecom
105 2016-2017 RADHA KUMARI 13EAICS113 Arden Telecom
106 2016-2017 NEERAJ 13EAICS707 Arden Telecom
107 2016-2017 KUNAL SHARMA 13EAICS065 Arden Telecom
108 2016-2017 TULSI PRAMANIK 13EAICS175 Arden Telecom
109 2016-2017 YASH KUMAR VERMA 13EAICS184 Arden Telecom
110 2016-2017 GUNJAN SHEKHAWAT 13EAICS047 Teleperformance
111 2016-2017 KULDEEP SINGH RANAWAT 13EAICS061 Tech Mahindra
112 2016-2017 RITESH GUPTA 13EAICS129 Tech Mahindra
113 2016-2017 KOMAL KUMARI 13EAICS057 Adastra
114 2016-2017 RISHA SINGH 13EAICS127 Adastra
115 2016-2017 SWATI KUMARI 13EAICS172 Adastra
116 2016-2017 MOHD SHOAIB TYAGI 13EAICS079 Adastra
117 2016-2017 PRAJJWAL KUMAR 13EAICS100 Adastra
118 2016-2017 HEMANT SHARMA 13EAICS048 Adastra
119 2016-2017 DIGVIJAY SINGH 13EAICS044 Adastra
120 2016-2017 DEEPAK JANGID 13EAICS043 Adastra
121 2016-2017 KULDEEP KUMAR MITTAL 13EAICS059 Adastra
122 2016-2017 ADARSH KUMAR 13EAICS010 Consultadd
123 2016-2017 AMIT KUMAR SHARMA 13EAICS018 Consultadd
124 2016-2017 RIYAZ UL HAQUE 13EAICS131 Consultadd
125 2016-2017 YASHWANT SHARMA 13EAICS186 Consultadd
126 2016-2017 KRITI KUMARI 13EAICS058 Consultadd
127 2016-2017 ALTAF AGWAN 13EAICS017 Consultadd
128 2016-2017 LAKHAN AGARWAL 13EAICS066 Consultadd
129 2016-2017 MITHLESH KAUR BAGGA 13EAICS076 Grass Solution
130 2016-2017 NIKHIL JAIN 13EAICS088 Grass Solution

B.Tech 2015-16 Batch
S.No. Year Name Of Students Roll No. Company Name
1 2015-2016 ADITYA VIJAYVARGIA 12EAICS004 TCS
2 2015-2016 GARIMA SHARMA 12EAICS038 TCS
3 2015-2016 HANY NARAYAN 12EAICS041 TCS
4 2015-2016 HIMANSUMAN SINGH NARUKA 12EAICS045 TCS
5 2015-2016 KEERTI KOTHARI 12EAICS052 TCS
6 2015-2016 KHYATI SHARMA 12EAICS053 TCS
7 2015-2016 KRISHAN KUMAR YADAV 12EAICS056 TCS
8 2015-2016 MANSI SHARMA 12EAICS062 TCS
9 2015-2016 AKASH BANSAL 12EAICS707 TCS
10 2015-2016 ARPITA AGARWAL 12EAICS711 TCS
11 2015-2016 SURAJ KUMAR 12EAICS756 TCS
12 2015-2016 REKHA KUMARI MEENA 12EAICS737 TCS
13 2015-2016 POOJA 12EAICS083 TCS
14 2015-2016 ANKIT R KURUP 12EAICS016 TCS
15 2015-2016 ABHISHEK SINGH JADAUN 12EAICS002 TCS
16 2015-2016 AJEET SINGH 12EAICS008 TCS
17 2015-2016 AKANSHA DHERAWAT 12EAICS009 TCS
18 2015-2016 AKASH YADUVANSHI 12EAICS010 TCS
19 2015-2016 AMARENDRA KUMAR ALOK 12EAICS013 TCS
20 2015-2016 ANAND DHOBI 12EAICS014 TCS
21 2015-2016 NIDHI AGARWAL 12EAICS731 Tech Mahindra
22 2015-2016 DIVYANSH DHUNNA 12EAICS035 Good Through Software
23 2015-2016 HEENA AWASTHI 12EAICS043 Prolifics
24 2015-2016 KAFIL AHMAD 12EAICS051 Prolifics
25 2015-2016 RUBINA BANO 12EAICS094 Prolifics
26 2015-2016 MANAN KHANNA 12EAICS726 Collabera
27 2015-2016 GAJENDRA 12EAICS037 Collabera
28 2015-2016 GAURAV RUNGTA 12EAICS039 Collabera
29 2015-2016 HARENDER CHOUDHARY 12EAICS042 Collabera
30 2015-2016 ISHANT SINGH 12EAICS047 Collabera
31 2015-2016 JITENDRA BAIRWA 12EAICS048 Collabera
32 2015-2016 JULEE KUMARI 12EAICS050 Collabera
33 2015-2016 VISHWAJEET SRIVASTAVA 12EAICS121 RetailOn
34 2015-2016 ASHIF ALI 12EAICS022 RetailOn
35 2015-2016 DHEERAJ KUMAR TIWARI 12EAICS032 RetailOn
36 2015-2016 DIVYA POKHARA 12EAICS033 RetailOn
37 2015-2016 KULDEEP SINGH CHOUHAN 12EAICS723 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
38 2015-2016 DIVYA TANEJA 12EAICS034 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
39 2015-2016 ANSHITA KHANDELWAL 12EAICS019 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
40 2015-2016 HITESH GUPTA 12EAICS046 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
41 2015-2016 PRABHAT JYOTI 12EAICS734 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
42 2015-2016 SHIVANAND SINGH 12EAICS749 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
43 2015-2016 GAURAV KUMAR RAUNIYAR 12EAICS719 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
44 2015-2016 HEMANT GARG 12EAICS720 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
45 2015-2016 KRISHAN KUMAR VIJAY 12EAICS722 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
46 2015-2016 MAYUR MADHVANI 12EAICS727 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
47 2015-2016 MOHAMMED OWAIS RAZA 12EAICS728 CMS IT Services Pvt. Ltd
48 2015-2016 NITESH KUMAR 12EAICS077 Mphasis
49 2015-2016 PRIYANKA NARCHAL 12EAICS086 Mphasis
50 2015-2016 RANJAN KUMAR 12EAICS091 Mphasis
51 2015-2016 AKAANKSHA VERMA 12EAICS706 Mphasis
52 2015-2016 ABHINAV DADHEECH 12EAICS703 Mphasis
53 2015-2016 CHINKI DUDWEWALA 12EAICS028 Mphasis
54 2015-2016 ABHAY KUMAR ALOK 12EAICS702 Mphasis
55 2015-2016 ABHISHEK SHARMA 12EAICS704 Mphasis
56 2015-2016 ANAND GAURAV 12EAICS710 Mphasis
57 2015-2016 DHARMENDRA SAINI 12EAICS717 Mphasis
58 2015-2016 KUNAL KOTHARI 12EAICS057 Rose International
59 2015-2016 ANKIT CHOUDHARY 12EAICS015 Rose International
60 2015-2016 VIDHU SHEKHAR SINGH 12EAICS116 Rose International
61 2015-2016 MANISH GARG 12EAICS058 Rose International
62 2015-2016 MANOJ SOLANKI 12EAICS061 Rose International
63 2015-2016 SAMARTH 12EAICS097 Capgemini
64 2015-2016 SMRITI SHARMA 12EAICS109 Capgemini
65 2015-2016 MOHAMMAD FAISAL 12EAICS729 Capgemini
66 2015-2016 ADITYA KUMAR JHA 12EAICS003 Capgemini
67 2015-2016 NIKITA ROKADIYA 12EAICS074 Capgemini
68 2015-2016 NITEEN SHARMA 12EAICS076 Capgemini
69 2015-2016 PAAVAN KAPOOR 12EAICS078 Capgemini
70 2015-2016 CHETALI PALIWAL 12EAICS027 HCL Technologies
71 2015-2016 SWATI DADHICH 12EAICS114 HCL Technologies
72 2015-2016 VIKRANT NATHAWAT 12EAICS118 HCL Technologies
73 2015-2016 AYUSHI SINGH 12EAICS712 Maintec Technologies
74 2015-2016 KIRTI CHAUHAN 12EAICS054 Maintec Technologies
75 2015-2016 DEVIKA JADON 12EAICS031 Maintec Technologies
76 2015-2016 ANMOL MAHESHWARI 12EAICS018 Maintec Technologies
77 2015-2016 DEEPSHIKHA KUMARI 12EAICS030 Maintec Technologies
78 2015-2016 PANKAJ KEJARIWAL 12EAICS080 Adastra Softwares
79 2015-2016 PIYUSH VIJAYVARGIYA 12EAICS082 Adastra Softwares
80 2015-2016 RAJAN SONI 12EAICS088 Adastra Softwares
81 2015-2016 RAVI KUMAR 12EAICS093 Adastra Softwares
82 2015-2016 RUPALI THAKRAL 12EAICS095 Adastra Softwares
83 2015-2016 SANCHITA RAJ 12EAICS098 Adastra Softwares
84 2015-2016 SAPNA CHOUHAN 12EAICS100 Adastra Softwares
85 14EAICS186 SHIVAM GUPTA 12EAICS103 Adastra Softwares
86 2015-2016 RAMAN KUMAR 12EAICS736 Adastra Softwares
87 2015-2016 DIVYANSH SETHI 12EAICS036 Adastra Softwares
88 2015-2016 AADHAR 12EAICS701 Adastra Softwares
89 2015-2016 SANDEEP REGAR 12EAICS745 Adastra Softwares
90 2015-2016 SHUBHAM DOSI 12EAICS752 Adastra Softwares
91 2015-2016 VISHAL AGARWAL 12EAICS762 Academiaguru.com
92 2015-2016 MONIKA AGARWAL 12EAICS065 Academiaguru.com
93 2015-2016 VIVEK NIGAM 12EAICS123 Academiaguru.com
94 2015-2016 NILAM KUMARI 12EAICS075 Academiaguru.com
95 2015-2016 SHREYA BHATT 12EAICS751 Academiaguru.com
96 2015-2016 SAKSHI KUSHWAH 12EAICS096 Academiaguru.com
97 2015-2016 PRAMILA KUMARI 12EAICS084 Academiaguru.com
98 2015-2016 CHARU SINGH CHAUHAN 12EAICS026 Academiaguru.com
99 2015-2016 PRABHAKAR MITRA 12EAICS733 Academiaguru.com
100 2015-2016 KARTIK SHARMA 12EAICS721 Academiaguru.com
101 2015-2016 DEEPAK RATHORE 12EAICS715 Academiaguru.com
102 2015-2016 TANU KUMARI 12EAICS757 Arden Telecom
103 2015-2016 RASHI ARORA 12EAICS092 Arden Telecom
104 2015-2016 AJAY CHOUDHARY 12EAICS005 Arden Telecom
105 2015-2016 HIMANSHI BANSAL 12EAICS044 Arden Telecom
106 2015-2016 SNEHA JANGAM 12EAICS753 Cyfuture
107 2015-2016 BHAVNA MISHRA 12EAICS713 Cyfuture
108 2015-2016 SAKSHI JAIN 12EAICS744 Cyfuture
109 2015-2016 AJAY KOKCHA 12EAICS006 Cyfuture
110 2015-2016 HAFSA KHANAM 12EAICS040 Cyfuture
111 2015-2016 SUJATA KUMARI 12EAICS113 TCS
112 2015-2016 VIKAS KUMAR 12EAICS759 TCS
113 2015-2016 ANURAG KUMAR 12EAICS020 Amazon
114 2015-2016 UTKARSH SHARMA 12EAICS115 Amazon
115 2015-2016 SHRISHTI BALYAN 12EAICS301 UniTech
116 2015-2016 PALLAVI SINGHAL 12EAICS079 UniTech
117 2015-2016 NEHAL BHARGAVA 12EAICS070 GKV Technologies
118 2015-2016 MIKKI KUMARI 12EAICS064 CADD Centre
119 2015-2016 SAURAV KUMAR 12EAICS748 CADD Centre
120 2015-2016 SUJEET KUMAR ROY 12EAICS754 CADD Centre
121 2015-2016 SHUBHAM NAGWAN 12EAICS107 Trigent Software
122 2015-2016 SHUBHAM SHARMA 12EAICS108 Trigent Software
123 2015-2016 SUBHASH JAIN 12EAICS112 Trigent Software
124 2015-2016 VIKAS KUMAR 12EAICS117 Trigent Software
125 2015-2016 VISHAL KUMAR 12EAICS120 Trigent Software
126 2015-2016 AKSHAY BURAD 12EAICS011 Qed Baton
127 2015-2016 VIKAS KUMAWAT 12EAICS760 HCL (TSS)
128 2015-2016 SEJAL AGARWAL 12EAICS102 HCL (TSS)
129 2015-2016 ABHISHEK KALOT 12EAICS001 HCL (TSS)
130 2015-2016 RESHMA KUMARI 12EAICS738 HCL (TSS)
131 2015-2016 VIVEK AGARWAL 12EAICS122 Dekho Network
132 2015-2016 VIVEK SHARMA 12EAICS124 Dekho Network
133 2015-2016 YASHWANT YADAV 12EAICS125 Dekho Network
134 2015-2016 ZULFIQUAR NISHAT 12EAICS126 Dekho Network
135 2015-2016 AMIT KUMAR 12EAICS302 Dekho Network
136 2015-2016 NAVNEET RANJAN 12EAICS303 Dekho Network
137 2015-2016 AMIT KUMAR 12EAICS302 Dekho Network
138 2015-2016 SANJEET KUMAR 12EAICS746 Dekho Network
139 2015-2016 CHANDAN KUMAR JHA 12EAICS024 InTime Tec
140 2015-2016 ARVIND KUMAR 12EAICS021 eUniversal
141 2015-2016 SARIM ABBAS 12EAICS101 eUniversal
142 2015-2016 ROHIT SHARMA 12EAICS741 eUniversal
143 2015-2016 KUMARI VIJAYA 12EAICS724 eUniversal
144 2015-2016 NISHI KUMARI 12EAICS732 eUniversal
145 2015-2016 VISHAL KUMAR 12EAICS763 eUniversal
146 2015-2016 AKHILESH NAMA 12EAICS708 eUniversal
147 2015-2016 AMARNATH KUMAR SAH 12EAICS709 eUniversal
148 2015-2016 NEERAJ SHARMA 12EAICS068 eUniversal
149 2015-2016 VIKASH RAJ 12EAICS761 eUniversal
150 2015-2016 VISHAL DEEWAN 12EAICS119 eUniversal
151 2015-2016 TANWEER AHSAN 12EAICS758 eUniversal
152 2015-2016 JITENDRA KUMAR 12EAICS049 eUniversal
153 2015-2016 RAHUL KUMAR 12EAICS087 eUniversal
154 2015-2016 ROCKY KUMAR 12EAICS740 eUniversal
155 2015-2016 AJAY SAINI 12EAICS007 eUniversal
156 2015-2016 RAJKISHOR KUMAR 12EAICS089 eUniversal
157 2015-2016 ANKIT SHARMA 12EAICS017 eUniversal
158 2015-2016 GAURAV GAUR 12EAICS718 eUniversal
159 2015-2016 MRITUNJAY KUMAR 12EAICS066 UniTech
160 2015-2016 NAUSHEEN AFROZ 12EAICS067 UniTech
161 2015-2016 NEHA LAHOTY 12EAICS069 UniTech
162 2015-2016 NIKHAT AARA 12EAICS071 UniTech
163 2015-2016 NIKHIL JAIN 12EAICS072 UniTech
164 2015-2016 SOURABH KOTHARI 12EAICS111 HCL Technologies
165 2015-2016 AJAY VYAS 13EAICS300 Academiaguru.com
166 2015-2016 ANUPRIYA SHARMA 13EAICS301 Dekho Network

Education training partner :


  • Bosch

  • Google

Projects:


The students of Computer Science and Engineering Department have been excellent work in successfully building projects ; a few are as follow :

Android application:

  • Place directory

  • Kid mania

  • Save me here

  • Health care

  • Online book finder

Top recruiters:

  • CAPEGEMINI

  • TCS

  • INFOSYS

  • IBM

  • COGNIZANT

  • ZYCUS

  • ACCENTURE

  • HCL

  • AMAZON

  • TECH MAHINDRA

  • WIPRO

Industrial Tours & Trainings:


  • Internships and trainings are mandatory in VI semesters of 60 days.

  • TCS

  • INFOSYS

Alumni


Our alumni are spread all around the world and are serving in reputed companies making our computer science department extremely proud.

Dr. SURENDRA SHARMA

Professor

(Phd)

Dr. ANUBHAV KUMAR

Professor

(Phd)

Dr. DINESH KUMAR GARG

Professor

(Phd)

Dr. LAXMI DULAWAT

Professor

(Phd)

Dr. PRAMOD GAUR

Professor

(Phd)

Dr. VAISHALI

Associate Professor

(Phd)

Dr. RAM SWROOP

Professor

(Phd)

Dr. VIJAY KUMAR

Assistant Professor

(Phd)

Mr. ASHU SHARMA

Associate Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. INDRA KISHOR

Associate Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. MANISH CHOUBISA

Associate Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. MANISH DUBEY

Associate Professor

(Phd (Purs))

Mr. SAYAR SINGH SHEKHAWAT

Associate Professor

(Phd (Purs))

Mr. VISHNU KUMAR BARODIYA

Associate Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. ANKIT KUMAR TANEJA

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E. M.Tech.)

Mr. ANKUSH SHARMA

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E. M.Tech.)

Ms. ARATI KUMARI

Assistant Professor

(BCA/MCA)

Mr. CHANDRESH BAKLIWAL

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E. M.Tech.)

Ms. DHARA UPADHYAY

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E. M.Tech.)

Ms. GAYATRI SHEKHAWAT

Assistant Professor

(MCA)

Mr. HARSHIT SHARMA

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E. M.Tech.)

Ms. INDRANI SHARMA

Assistant Professor

(B.Tech./B.E.)

Ms. NATASHA SINGH

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Ms. NEHA JAIN

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Ms. NEHA SHROTIYA

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Ms. NISHU SHARMA

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Ms. PRATIBHA SHARMA

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Ms. PRAGYA RAWAT

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Ms. UPMA KUMARI

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. ALLEN ANMOL RATAN

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mrs. HEMLATA SHARMA

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. PRASHANT SINGH

Assistant Professor

(M.Tech.)

Mr. ROHITASHRA SAHU

Assistant Professor

(MBA)

Ms. SHAZMEEN TAQVI

Assistant Professor

(MBA)